Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Matz, Samantha B15 / 41  FIT  North TX 
2 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
3 Sanders, Loralyn C16  FIT  North TX 
4 Lim, Clarice D16    North TX 
5 D'Arcy, Annie D16  FIT  North TX 
6 Brotzen-Smith, Clara E16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
7 Low, Sharon E16  FIT  North TX 
8 Kongara, Tanvi E15  FIT / HDAY  North TX 
9 Dendi, Ritika FIT  North TX 
10 Wu, Angelina FIT  North TX 
11 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
12 Atluri, Srija FIT  North TX 
13 Elkhodari, Layan IFA OF DALLAS  North TX 
14 Patel, Aditi GBFC  North TX 
15 Khan, Mishael FIT  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Matz, Samantha
FIT / North TX
1 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 10 +3
Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Low, Sharon
FIT / North TX
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Elkhodari, Layan
IFA OF DALLAS / North TX
4 D0 D3 D1 V5 1 0.25 9 17 -8
Khan, Mishael
FIT / North TX
5 D0 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Referee(s):
Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.
FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL
Dessens, Adrien D.
BCFA / Gulf Coast

Pool #2
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
1 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 13 0
Kongara, Tanvi
FIT / North TX
2 V5 V5 V4 V4 4 1.00 18 5 +13
Patel, Aditi
GBFC / North TX
3 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 20 -19
D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX
4 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 10 +6
Atluri, Srija
FIT / North TX
5 V5 D1 V5 D1 2 0.50 12 12 0
Referee(s):
Imhof, Adelia J.
South TX
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX

Pool #3
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Batra, Mehak
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
1 V5 D2 D2 D2 1 0.25 11 15 -4
Dendi, Ritika
FIT / North TX
2 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 1 20 -19
Sanders, Loralyn
FIT / North TX
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Wu, Angelina
FIT / North TX
4 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Lim, Clarice
North TX
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Referee(s):
Evanyk, Nelly N.
LONESTAR / North TX
Jno-Finn, Davis
U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Low, Sharon E16  FIT  North TX  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
1T Lim, Clarice D16    North TX  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
3 Kongara, Tanvi E15  FIT / HDAY  North TX  1.00  18  +13  Advanced
4 Brotzen-Smith, Clara E16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
5 Sanders, Loralyn C16  FIT  North TX  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
6 D'Arcy, Annie D16  FIT  North TX  0.50  16  10  +6  Advanced
7 Matz, Samantha B15 / 41  FIT  North TX  0.50  13  10  +3  Advanced
8 Wu, Angelina FIT  North TX  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
9 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.50  13  13  Advanced
10 Atluri, Srija FIT  North TX  0.50  12  12  Advanced
11 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.25  11  15  -4  Advanced
12 Elkhodari, Layan IFA OF DALLAS  North TX  0.25  17  -8  Advanced
13 Khan, Mishael FIT  North TX  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
14T Patel, Aditi GBFC  North TX  0.00  20  -19  Advanced
14T Dendi, Ritika FIT  North TX  0.00  20  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1T) Lim, Clarice
North TX
 
  (1T) Lim, Clarice
North TX
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (9) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
(9) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
  (9) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(8) Wu, Angelina
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Benson, Jerry B.  REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma 
 
    (9) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
(5) Sanders, Loralyn
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
  (5) Sanders, Loralyn
FIT / North TX
 
   
(12) Elkhodari, Layan
IFA OF DALLAS / North TX
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
   
    (4) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(13) Khan, Mishael
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
 
  (4) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(4) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
 
    (9) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
(3) Kongara, Tanvi
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
  (3) Kongara, Tanvi
FIT / North TX
 
   
(14T) Patel, Aditi
GBFC / North TX
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
   
    (6) D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX
 
   
(11) Batra, Mehak
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
  12 - 4
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
   
  (6) D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX
 
     
(6) D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
     
    (6) D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX
 
 
(7) Matz, Samantha
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
 
  (10) Atluri, Srija
FIT / North TX
 
   
(10) Atluri, Srija
FIT / North TX
 
12 - 10
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
   
    (1T) Low, Sharon
FIT / North TX
 
 
(14T) Dendi, Ritika
FIT / North TX
 
  11 - 0
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
 
  (1T) Low, Sharon
FIT / North TX
 
 
(1T) Low, Sharon
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  LONESTAR / North TX 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:38 PM
Event classification: C1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Chon, Samantha SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  C16    Earns points 
2 D'Arcy, Annie FIT  North TX  D16    Earns points 
3T Low, Sharon FIT  North TX  E16  D16  Earns points 
3T Brotzen-Smith, Clara SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  E16  D16  Earns points 
5 Lim, Clarice   North TX  D16    Earns points 
6 Kongara, Tanvi FIT / HDAY  North TX  E15  E16  Earns points 
7 Sanders, Loralyn FIT  North TX  C16    Earns points 
8 Atluri, Srija FIT  North TX  E16  Earns points 
9 Matz, Samantha FIT  North TX  B15    Earns points 
10 Wu, Angelina FIT  North TX    Earns points 
11 Batra, Mehak SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast    Earns points 
12 Elkhodari, Layan IFA OF DALLAS  North TX    Earns points 
13 Khan, Mishael FIT  North TX    Earns points 
14T Patel, Aditi GBFC  North TX    Earns points 
14T Dendi, Ritika FIT  North TX    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.