Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Wu, Angela C16 / 37  LONESTAR  North TX 
2 Barsukova, Anita C14  LONESTAR  North TX 
3 Kim, Catherine D16  LONESTAR  North TX 
4 Steve, Alexis D15  KAIROS  North TX 
5 Arnecke, Lauren E16  ROCKWALL  North TX 
6 Dungey, Amelia E16  KAIROS  North TX 
7 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX 
8 Desai, Maya LONESTAR  North TX 
9 Okada, Lilly LONESTAR / HDAY  North TX 
10 Edwards, Darby D'ACADIE  Louisiana 
11 Hollingsworth, Bailey UNAT / HDAY  North TX 
12 Northrop, Helen LONESTAR  North TX 
13 Zhu, Michelle KAIROS  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Okada, Lilly
LONESTAR / North TX
1 D3 D2 D4 D4 D2 D2 0 0.00 17 30 -13
Wu, Angela
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9
Desai, Maya
LONESTAR / North TX
3 V5 D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Zhu, Michelle
KAIROS / North TX
4 V5 D1 D2 D4 D2 D0 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Steve, Alexis
KAIROS / North TX
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
Arnecke, Lauren
ROCKWALL / North TX
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Edwards, Darby
D'ACADIE / Louisiana
7 V5 D2 D4 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley J.
TU OWLS / S. Jersey
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX

Pool #2
On strip A8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 9 +15
Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
2 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 17 -1
Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Dungey, Amelia
KAIROS / North TX
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Hollingsworth, Bailey
North TX
5 D2 D1 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Dockum, Natalie
CEFC / North TX
6 D0 D2 D0 D1 V5 1 0.20 8 23 -15
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Steve, Alexis D15  KAIROS  North TX  0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
2 Wu, Angela C16 / 37  LONESTAR  North TX  0.83  28  19  +9  Advanced
3 Kim, Catherine D16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.80  24  +15  Advanced
4 Barsukova, Anita C14  LONESTAR  North TX  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 Arnecke, Lauren E16  ROCKWALL  North TX  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
6 Dungey, Amelia E16  KAIROS  North TX  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
7 Northrop, Helen LONESTAR  North TX  0.60  16  17  -1  Advanced
8 Desai, Maya LONESTAR  North TX  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
9 Edwards, Darby D'ACADIE  Louisiana  0.50  21  21  Advanced
10 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  0.20  23  -15  Advanced
11 Zhu, Michelle KAIROS  North TX  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
12 Okada, Lilly LONESTAR / HDAY  North TX  0.00  17  30  -13  Advanced
13 Hollingsworth, Bailey UNAT / HDAY  North TX  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Steve, Alexis
KAIROS / North TX
 
  (1) Steve, Alexis
KAIROS / North TX
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Steve, Alexis
KAIROS / North TX
 
(9) Edwards, Darby
D'ACADIE / Louisiana
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
  (8) Desai, Maya
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(8) Desai, Maya
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
 
    (4) Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(5) Arnecke, Lauren
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
  (5) Arnecke, Lauren
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
   
(12) Okada, Lilly
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
   
    (4) Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(13) Hollingsworth, Bailey
North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
 
  (4) Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(4) Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
    (3) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(3) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
  (3) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(11) Zhu, Michelle
KAIROS / North TX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
   
  (6) Dungey, Amelia
KAIROS / North TX
 
     
(6) Dungey, Amelia
KAIROS / North TX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
     
    (3) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(7) Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (7) Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(10) Dockum, Natalie
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
   
    (2) Wu, Angela
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (2) Wu, Angela
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(2) Wu, Angela
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 10:28 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Kim, Catherine LONESTAR  North TX  D16    Earns points 
2 Barsukova, Anita LONESTAR  North TX  C14    Earns points 
3T Wu, Angela LONESTAR  North TX  C16    Earns points 
3T Steve, Alexis KAIROS  North TX  D15    Earns points 
5 Arnecke, Lauren ROCKWALL  North TX  E16    Earns points 
6 Dungey, Amelia KAIROS  North TX  E16    Earns points 
7 Northrop, Helen LONESTAR  North TX    Earns points 
8 Desai, Maya LONESTAR  North TX    Earns points 
9 Edwards, Darby D'ACADIE  Louisiana    Earns points 
10 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX    Earns points 
11 Zhu, Michelle KAIROS  North TX    Earns points 
12 Okada, Lilly LONESTAR / HDAY  North TX    Earns points 
13 Hollingsworth, Bailey UNAT / HDAY  North TX    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.