Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Griffin, John B16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
2 Taquet, William B16  FIT  North TX 
3 Ruffner, Blake B15  FIT  North TX 
4 Euscher, Alex C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
5 Wang, Christopher D16  FIT / STMARKS  North TX 
6 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX 
7 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX 
8 Gandhi, Nilay D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
9 Choi, Peter E16  FIT  North TX 
10 Waltz, Ethan FIT  North TX 
11 Soto, Alejandro FT. BEND  Gulf Coast 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Waltz, Ethan
FIT / North TX
1 D3 D0 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Choi, Peter
FIT / North TX
2 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Wang, Christopher
FIT / North TX
3 V5 D3 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 17 +1
Euscher, Alex
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Soto, Alejandro
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast
6 D4 D2 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Referee(s):
Imhof, Adelia J.
South TX

Pool #2
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX
2 D0 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 12 17 -5
Gandhi, Nilay
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
3 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX
4 D0 D3 D1 V5 1 0.25 9 17 -8
Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX
5 D2 V5 D4 D2 1 0.25 13 17 -4
Referee(s):
Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.
FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Griffin, John B16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Taquet, William B16  FIT  North TX  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
3 Euscher, Alex C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
4 Choi, Peter E16  FIT  North TX  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
5 Gandhi, Nilay D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.50  15  15  Advanced
6 Ruffner, Blake B15  FIT  North TX  0.50  12  17  -5  Advanced
7 Wang, Christopher D16  FIT / STMARKS  North TX  0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
8 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX  0.25  13  17  -4  Advanced
9 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX  0.25  17  -8  Advanced
10 Waltz, Ethan FIT  North TX  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
11 Soto, Alejandro FT. BEND  Gulf Coast  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
  (1) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
(9) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
  (9) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX
 
 
(8) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
 
    (1) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
(5) Gandhi, Nilay
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
  (5) Gandhi, Nilay
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) Gandhi, Nilay
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
 
  (4) Choi, Peter
FIT / North TX
 
 
(4) Choi, Peter
FIT / North TX
 
   
    (2) Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
 
(3) Euscher, Alex
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
  (3) Euscher, Alex
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Euscher, Alex
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
   
(11) Soto, Alejandro
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
   
  (6) Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX
 
     
(6) Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 0
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
     
    (2) Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
 
 
(7) Wang, Christopher
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
 
  (7) Wang, Christopher
FIT / North TX
 
   
(10) Waltz, Ethan
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
   
    (2) Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
 
  (2) Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
 
 
(2) Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:05 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Taquet, William FIT  North TX  B16    Earns points 
2 Griffin, John SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  B16    Earns points 
3T Gandhi, Nilay SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  D16    Earns points 
3T Euscher, Alex SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  C16    Earns points 
5 Choi, Peter FIT  North TX  E16    Earns points 
6 Ruffner, Blake FIT  North TX  B15    Earns points 
7 Wang, Christopher FIT / STMARKS  North TX  D16    Earns points 
8 Bratton, Jack FIT  North TX  D16    Earns points 
9 Converse, Warren FIT  North TX  D16    Earns points 
10 Waltz, Ethan FIT  North TX    Earns points 
11 Soto, Alejandro FT. BEND  Gulf Coast    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.