Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Cho, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX 
2 Ma, Jonathan C16  LONESTAR  North TX 
3 Murtaugh, Arthur C16  KAIROS  North TX 
4 Bonsell, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX 
5 Lai, Eric E16  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX 
6 Lai, Adam E16  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX 
7 Desai, Drewv E16  LONESTAR  North TX 
8 Zhou, Matthew E16  LONESTAR  North TX 
9 Li, Evan E16  KAIROS  North TX 
10 Patel, Kush E16  FIT  North TX 
11 Green, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX 
12 Howang, Bryan LONESTAR / FASF  Ark-La-Miss 
13 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX 
14 Hingnekar, Aniket KAIROS  North TX 
15 Then, Michael LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Hingnekar, Aniket
KAIROS / North TX
2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 20 -20
Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 5 +13
Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX
4 D1 V5 D0 D2 1 0.25 8 15 -7
Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
5 D2 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 12 12 0
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley J.
TU OWLS / S. Jersey

Pool #2
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Li, Evan
KAIROS / North TX
1 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.50 15 13 +2
Green, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX
2 D0 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 16 +1
Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
5 D3 V5 D1 D3 1 0.25 12 17 -5
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX

Pool #3
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIROS / North TX
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
Howang, Bryan
LONESTAR / Ark-La-Miss
3 D1 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 11 14 -3
Then, Michael
LONESTAR / North TX
4 D0 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX
5 D4 D0 D3 V5 1 0.25 12 18 -6
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Bonsell, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  20  +18  Advanced
2T Ma, Jonathan C16  LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
2T Desai, Drewv E16  LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
4 Cho, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.75  18  +13  Advanced
5 Murtaugh, Arthur C16  KAIROS  North TX  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
6 Lai, Eric E16  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  0.75  17  16  +1  Advanced
7 Li, Evan E16  KAIROS  North TX  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
8 Lai, Adam E16  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  0.50  12  12  Advanced
9 Howang, Bryan LONESTAR / FASF  Ark-La-Miss  0.50  11  14  -3  Advanced
10 Zhou, Matthew E16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
11 Patel, Kush E16  FIT  North TX  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
12 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  0.25  15  -7  Advanced
13 Green, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
14 Then, Michael LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
15 Hingnekar, Aniket KAIROS  North TX  0.00  20  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  (1) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(9) Howang, Bryan
LONESTAR / Ark-La-Miss
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
  (8) Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(8) Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
    (4) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(5) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIROS / North TX
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
  (5) Murtaugh, Arthur
KAIROS / North TX
 
   
(12) Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
   
    (4) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(13) Green, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (4) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(4) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
 
    (4) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(2T) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
  (2T) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(14) Then, Michael
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
   
    (2T) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(11) Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
   
  (6) Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(6) Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
     
    (2T) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(7) Li, Evan
KAIROS / North TX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (10) Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(10) Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
   
    (2T) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(15) Hingnekar, Aniket
KAIROS / North TX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (2T) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(2T) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 5   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:51 AM
Event classification: C1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  C16    Earns points 
2 Ma, Jonathan LONESTAR  North TX  C16    Earns points 
3T Desai, Drewv LONESTAR  North TX  E16  D16  Earns points 
3T Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  C16    Earns points 
5 Murtaugh, Arthur KAIROS  North TX  C16    Earns points 
6 Lai, Eric LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  E16    Earns points 
7 Lai, Adam LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  E16    Earns points 
8 Zhou, Matthew LONESTAR  North TX  E16    Earns points 
9 Li, Evan KAIROS  North TX  E16    Earns points 
10 Howang, Bryan LONESTAR / FASF  Ark-La-Miss    Earns points 
11 Patel, Kush FIT  North TX  E16    Earns points 
12 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX    Earns points 
13 Green, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX    Earns points 
14 Then, Michael LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX    Earns points 
15 Hingnekar, Aniket KAIROS  North TX    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.