Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Rausch, Ariana A16 / 42  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast 
2 Krick, Olivia B15 / 79  OLYMPIANFC  South TX 
3 Love, Sydney C15 / 85  OLYMPIANFC  South TX 
4 Filippov, Nika D16 / 87  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast 
5 Phillips, Summer A15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast 
6 Lawson, Hannah A15  NTFA  North TX 
7 Canales, Daniela B16  NTFA  North TX 
8 Chu, Katherine C16  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast 
9 Lim, Clarice C16    North TX 
10 McKie, Sage C15  TEXASFE / WCFA  South TX 
11 Meyer, Lillian C15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast 
12 Davis, Sophie C15  GBFC  North TX 
13 Prasad, Anagha D16  ALAMO F.A.  South TX 
14 Love, Jamie D15  OLYMPIANFC  South TX 
15 Lunsford, Marlie D15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast 
16 Boys, Nishta E16  ALAMO F.A.  South TX 
17 Maldonado, Pilar E16  ALAMO F.A.  South TX 
18 Liu, Alina E15  FIT / HDAY  North TX 
19 Zhu, Lucy FIT / HDAY  North TX 
20 Cherukuri, Maya NTFA  North TX 
21 Wu, Emily FIT / HDAY  North TX 
22 Khan, Mishael FIT  North TX 
23 Lee, Lin NTFA / HDAY  North TX 
24 Qin, Quer FIT / HDAY  North TX 
25 LI, Tiffany LONESTAR  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Love, Jamie
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
1 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 22 24 -2
Qin, Quer
FIT / North TX
2 D2 D0 D2 V5 D4 D1 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Chu, Katherine
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 4 0.67 27 15 +12
Maldonado, Pilar
ALAMO F.A. / South TX
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 21 +6
Lee, Lin
NTFA / North TX
5 D3 D4 D0 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Lim, Clarice
North TX
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 24 +2
Rausch, Ariana
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
7 V5 V5 V4 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
Referee(s):
Young, Jay A.
TAMUCC / Plains TX

Pool #2
On strip A8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX
1 V5 D3 V3 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Liu, Alina
FIT / North TX
2 D3 D2 D1 D0 V5 1 0.20 11 23 -12
McKie, Sage
TEXASFE / South TX
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
LI, Tiffany
LONESTAR / North TX
4 D1 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Krick, Olivia
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Lunsford, Marlie
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
6 D3 D3 D3 D4 D3 0 0.00 16 25 -9
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX
Blount, Joseph M.
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast

Pool #3
On strip A9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zhu, Lucy
FIT / North TX
1 V5 D2 D1 D1 D0 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Khan, Mishael
FIT / North TX
2 D1 D3 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 16 22 -6
Boys, Nishta
ALAMO F.A. / South TX
3 V5 V4 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 23 18 +5
Love, Sydney
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Meyer, Lillian
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
5 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Lawson, Hannah
NTFA / North TX
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 D4 2 0.40 22 19 +3
Referee(s):
Lu, Annamaria
CEFC / North TX

Pool #4
On strip A10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Prasad, Anagha
ALAMO F.A. / South TX
1 D3 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 17 +3
Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 16 16 0
Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Cherukuri, Maya
NTFA / North TX
4 V4 D2 D4 V4 D2 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Wu, Emily
FIT / North TX
5 D1 D1 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 24 -17
Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Referee(s):
Dessens, Adrien D.
BCFA / Gulf Coast

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Phillips, Summer A15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2 Krick, Olivia B15 / 79  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
3 Rausch, Ariana A16 / 42  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
4 Love, Sydney C15 / 85  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
5 McKie, Sage C15  TEXASFE / WCFA  South TX  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 Boys, Nishta E16  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  0.80  23  18  +5  Advanced
7 Chu, Katherine C16  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  0.67  27  15  +12  Advanced
8 Maldonado, Pilar E16  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
9 Lim, Clarice C16    North TX  0.67  26  24  +2  Advanced
10 Davis, Sophie C15  GBFC  North TX  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
11 Canales, Daniela B16  NTFA  North TX  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
12 Meyer, Lillian C15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
13 Filippov, Nika D16 / 87  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  0.60  16  16  Advanced
14 Love, Jamie D15  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
15 Lawson, Hannah A15  NTFA  North TX  0.40  22  19  +3  Advanced
16 Prasad, Anagha D16  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  0.40  20  17  +3  Advanced
17 LI, Tiffany LONESTAR  North TX  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
18 Cherukuri, Maya NTFA  North TX  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
19 Khan, Mishael FIT  North TX  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
20 Liu, Alina E15  FIT / HDAY  North TX  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
21 Zhu, Lucy FIT / HDAY  North TX  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
22 Qin, Quer FIT / HDAY  North TX  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
23 Lunsford, Marlie D15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  0.00  16  25  -9  Advanced
24 Lee, Lin NTFA / HDAY  North TX  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
25 Wu, Emily FIT / HDAY  North TX  0.00  24  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
  (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
(17) LI, Tiffany
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Young, Jay A.  TAMUCC / Plains TX 
  (16) Prasad, Anagha
ALAMO F.A. / South TX
 
 
(16) Prasad, Anagha
ALAMO F.A. / South TX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX 
 
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
(9) Lim, Clarice
North TX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
  (9) Lim, Clarice
North TX
 
   
(24) Lee, Lin
NTFA / North TX
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Blount, Joseph M.  WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast 
   
    (9) Lim, Clarice
North TX
 
 
(25) Wu, Emily
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (8) Maldonado, Pilar
ALAMO F.A. / South TX
 
 
(8) Maldonado, Pilar
ALAMO F.A. / South TX
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Young, Jay A.  TAMUCC / Plains TX 
 
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
(5) McKie, Sage
TEXASFE / South TX
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) McKie, Sage
TEXASFE / South TX
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) McKie, Sage
TEXASFE / South TX
 
   
(21) Zhu, Lucy
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
   
  (12) Meyer, Lillian
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
     
(12) Meyer, Lillian
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
     
    (5) McKie, Sage
TEXASFE / South TX
 
 
(13) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Blount, Joseph M.  WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast 
 
  (13) Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
 
   
(20) Liu, Alina
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Blount, Joseph M.  WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast 
   
    (4) Love, Sydney
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Blount, Joseph M.  WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast 
 
  (4) Love, Sydney
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
 
 
(4) Love, Sydney
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
 
   
    (1) Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
(3) Rausch, Ariana
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
 
  9 - 8
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX 
  (3) Rausch, Ariana
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Rausch, Ariana
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
 
   
(19) Khan, Mishael
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
   
  (14) Love, Jamie
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
 
     
(14) Love, Jamie
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
     
    (3) Rausch, Ariana
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
 
   
(11) Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Young, Jay A.  TAMUCC / Plains TX 
   
  (11) Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX
 
       
(22) Qin, Quer
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Young, Jay A.  TAMUCC / Plains TX 
       
    (11) Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX
 
     
(27) -BYE-    7 - 6
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
     
  (6) Boys, Nishta
ALAMO F.A. / South TX
 
     
(6) Boys, Nishta
ALAMO F.A. / South TX
 
       
    (3) Rausch, Ariana
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
 
 
(7) Chu, Katherine
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
 
  (7) Chu, Katherine
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX
 
   
(23) Lunsford, Marlie
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Young, Jay A.  TAMUCC / Plains TX 
   
  (10) Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX
 
     
(10) Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX 
     
    (2) Krick, Olivia
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
 
 
(15) Lawson, Hannah
NTFA / North TX
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (15) Lawson, Hannah
NTFA / North TX
 
   
(18) Cherukuri, Maya
NTFA / North TX
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Blount, Joseph M.  WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast 
   
    (2) Krick, Olivia
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (2) Krick, Olivia
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
 
 
(2) Krick, Olivia
OLYMPIANFC / South TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:02 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Phillips, Summer WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  A15  A16  Earns points 
2 Rausch, Ariana ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  A16    Earns points 
3T Krick, Olivia OLYMPIANFC  South TX  B15  B16  Earns points 
3T McKie, Sage TEXASFE / WCFA  South TX  C15  B16  Earns points 
5 Love, Sydney OLYMPIANFC  South TX  C15  C16  Earns points 
6 Lim, Clarice   North TX  C16    Earns points 
7 Davis, Sophie GBFC  North TX  C15  C16  Earns points 
8 Canales, Daniela NTFA  North TX  B16    Earns points 
9 Boys, Nishta ALAMO F.A.  South TX  E16  D16  Earns points 
10 Chu, Katherine WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  C16    Earns points 
11 Maldonado, Pilar ALAMO F.A.  South TX  E16    Earns points 
12 Meyer, Lillian WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  C15    Earns points 
13 Filippov, Nika ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  D16    Earns points 
14 Love, Jamie OLYMPIANFC  South TX  D15    Earns points 
15 Lawson, Hannah NTFA  North TX  A15    Earns points 
16 Prasad, Anagha ALAMO F.A.  South TX  D16    Earns points 
17 LI, Tiffany LONESTAR  North TX    Earns points 
18 Cherukuri, Maya NTFA  North TX    Earns points 
19 Khan, Mishael FIT  North TX    Earns points 
20 Liu, Alina FIT / HDAY  North TX  E15    Earns points 
21 Zhu, Lucy FIT / HDAY  North TX    Earns points 
22 Qin, Quer FIT / HDAY  North TX    Earns points 
23 Lunsford, Marlie WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  D15    Earns points 
24 Lee, Lin NTFA / HDAY  North TX    Earns points 
25 Wu, Emily FIT / HDAY  North TX    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.