Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Thomas, Sasha D16 / 100  FIT  North TX 
2 Tan, Helen A16  FIT  North TX 
3 Matz, Samantha B15  FIT  North TX 
4 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
5 Sanders, Loralyn C16  FIT  North TX 
6 D'Arcy, Annie D16  FIT  North TX 
7 Lim, Clarice D16    North TX 
8 Bylak, Hannah D15  FYTVLLE F.C.  Oklahoma 
9 Brotzen-Smith, Clara E16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
10 Low, Sharon E16  FIT  North TX 
11 Patel, Nikita E16  FIT  North TX 
12 Kongara, Tanvi E15  FIT / HDAY  North TX 
13 Patel, Aditi GBFC  North TX 
14 Wu, Angelina FIT  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sanders, Loralyn
FIT / North TX
1 V5 D0 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.50 19 21 -2
Kongara, Tanvi
FIT / North TX
2 D4 D2 D0 V5 D2 D2 1 0.17 15 24 -9
Low, Sharon
FIT / North TX
3 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 28 12 +16
Bylak, Hannah
FYTVLLE F.C. / Oklahoma
4 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Patel, Aditi
GBFC / North TX
5 D2 D1 D2 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Thomas, Sasha
FIT / North TX
6 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 D1 3 0.50 22 19 +3
Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
7 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Referee(s):
Evanyk, Nelly N.
LONESTAR / North TX
Imhof, Adelia J.
South TX

Pool #2
On strip A10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wu, Angelina
FIT / North TX
1 D0 D0 D0 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 30 -26
D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX
2 V5 V5 D1 D1 D2 D2 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX
3 V5 D4 D0 D4 D0 V5 2 0.33 18 21 -3
Tan, Helen
FIT / North TX
4 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 7 +22
Lim, Clarice
North TX
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Matz, Samantha
FIT / North TX
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 16 +10
Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
7 V5 V5 D1 D1 D2 V5 3 0.50 19 21 -2
Referee(s):
Jno-Finn, Davis
U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast
Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.
FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Tan, Helen A16  FIT  North TX  1.00  29  +22  Advanced
2 Low, Sharon E16  FIT  North TX  1.00  28  12  +16  Advanced
3 Matz, Samantha B15  FIT  North TX  0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
4 Lim, Clarice D16    North TX  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
5 Bylak, Hannah D15  FYTVLLE F.C.  Oklahoma  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 Chon, Samantha C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
7 Thomas, Sasha D16 / 100  FIT  North TX  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
8T Sanders, Loralyn C16  FIT  North TX  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
8T Brotzen-Smith, Clara E16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
10 Patel, Nikita E16  FIT  North TX  0.33  18  21  -3  Advanced
11 D'Arcy, Annie D16  FIT  North TX  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
12 Kongara, Tanvi E15  FIT / HDAY  North TX  0.17  15  24  -9  Advanced
13 Patel, Aditi GBFC  North TX  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
14 Wu, Angelina FIT  North TX  0.00  30  -26  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Tan, Helen
FIT / North TX
 
  (1) Tan, Helen
FIT / North TX
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Tan, Helen
FIT / North TX
 
(8T) Sanders, Loralyn
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
  (8T) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(8T) Brotzen-Smith, Clara
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Young, Jay A.  TAMUCC / Plains TX 
 
    (1) Tan, Helen
FIT / North TX
 
(5) Bylak, Hannah
FYTVLLE F.C. / Oklahoma
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
  (5) Bylak, Hannah
FYTVLLE F.C. / Oklahoma
 
   
(12) Kongara, Tanvi
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
   
    (4) Lim, Clarice
North TX
 
 
(13) Patel, Aditi
GBFC / North TX
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
 
  (4) Lim, Clarice
North TX
 
 
(4) Lim, Clarice
North TX
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
 
    (1) Tan, Helen
FIT / North TX
 
(3) Matz, Samantha
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
  (3) Matz, Samantha
FIT / North TX
 
   
(14) Wu, Angelina
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
   
    (3) Matz, Samantha
FIT / North TX
 
   
(11) D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX
 
  11 - 8
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
   
  (11) D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX
 
     
(6) Chon, Samantha
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
     
    (3) Matz, Samantha
FIT / North TX
 
 
(7) Thomas, Sasha
FIT / North TX
 
  12 - 11
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
 
  (7) Thomas, Sasha
FIT / North TX
 
   
(10) Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  LONESTAR / North TX 
   
    (7) Thomas, Sasha
FIT / North TX
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  LONESTAR / North TX 
 
  (2) Low, Sharon
FIT / North TX
 
 
(2) Low, Sharon
FIT / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:47 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Tan, Helen FIT  North TX  A16    Earns points 
2 Matz, Samantha FIT  North TX  B15    Earns points 
3T Lim, Clarice   North TX  D16    Earns points 
3T Thomas, Sasha FIT  North TX  D16    Earns points 
5 Low, Sharon FIT  North TX  E16    Earns points 
6 Bylak, Hannah FYTVLLE F.C.  Oklahoma  D15    Earns points 
7 Brotzen-Smith, Clara SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  E16    Earns points 
8 D'Arcy, Annie FIT  North TX  D16    Earns points 
9 Chon, Samantha SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  C16    Earns points 
10 Sanders, Loralyn FIT  North TX  C16    Earns points 
11 Patel, Nikita FIT  North TX  E16    Earns points 
12 Kongara, Tanvi FIT / HDAY  North TX  E15    Earns points 
13 Patel, Aditi GBFC  North TX    Earns points 
14 Wu, Angelina FIT  North TX    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.