Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Ward, Reghan A16  CEFC  North TX 
2 Hung, Sarah B16  LONESTAR  North TX 
3 Kim, Lauren B14  LONESTAR  North TX 
4 Wu, Angela C16  LONESTAR  North TX 
5 Barsukova, Anita C14  LONESTAR  North TX 
6 Kim, Catherine D16  LONESTAR  North TX 
7 Steve, Alexis D15  KAIROS  North TX 
8 Dungey, Amelia E16  KAIROS  North TX 
9 Northrop, Helen LONESTAR  North TX 
10 Zhu, Michelle KAIROS  North TX 
11 Edwards, Darby D'ACADIE  Louisiana 
12 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX 
13 Desai, Maya LONESTAR  North TX 
14 Hollingsworth, Bailey UNAT / HDAY  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
1 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 D4 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 21 +4
Wu, Angela
LONESTAR / North TX
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Dungey, Amelia
KAIROS / North TX
4 D3 V5 D2 D0 V5 D2 2 0.33 17 27 -10
Ward, Reghan
CEFC / North TX
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
Desai, Maya
LONESTAR / North TX
6 V5 D3 D4 D3 D0 D0 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Edwards, Darby
D'ACADIE / Louisiana
7 D1 D1 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 15 22 -7
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley J.
TU OWLS / S. Jersey
Blount, Joseph M.
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast

Pool #2
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
1 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Hung, Sarah
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Kim, Lauren
LONESTAR / North TX
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Zhu, Michelle
KAIROS / North TX
4 D0 D1 D0 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 11 26 -15
Steve, Alexis
KAIROS / North TX
5 D4 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Dockum, Natalie
CEFC / North TX
6 D2 D1 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 15 21 -6
Hollingsworth, Bailey
North TX
7 D1 D0 D1 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kim, Lauren B14  LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Ward, Reghan A16  CEFC  North TX  0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
3 Hung, Sarah B16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
4 Wu, Angela C16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
5 Kim, Catherine D16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
6 Barsukova, Anita C14  LONESTAR  North TX  0.50  25  21  +4  Advanced
7 Steve, Alexis D15  KAIROS  North TX  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
8 Northrop, Helen LONESTAR  North TX  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
9 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  0.33  15  21  -6  Advanced
10 Edwards, Darby D'ACADIE  Louisiana  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
11 Dungey, Amelia E16  KAIROS  North TX  0.33  17  27  -10  Advanced
12 Desai, Maya LONESTAR  North TX  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
13 Zhu, Michelle KAIROS  North TX  0.17  11  26  -15  Advanced
14 Hollingsworth, Bailey UNAT / HDAY  North TX  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Kim, Lauren
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  (1) Kim, Lauren
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Kim, Lauren
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(9) Dockum, Natalie
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
  (8) Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(8) Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
    (1) Kim, Lauren
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(5) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
  (5) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(12) Desai, Maya
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
   
    (4) Wu, Angela
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(13) Zhu, Michelle
KAIROS / North TX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (4) Wu, Angela
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(4) Wu, Angela
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX 
 
    (2) Ward, Reghan
CEFC / North TX
 
(3) Hung, Sarah
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
  (3) Hung, Sarah
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(14) Hollingsworth, Bailey
North TX
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
   
    (3) Hung, Sarah
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(11) Dungey, Amelia
KAIROS / North TX
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX 
   
  (6) Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(6) Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
     
    (2) Ward, Reghan
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(7) Steve, Alexis
KAIROS / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (7) Steve, Alexis
KAIROS / North TX
 
   
(10) Edwards, Darby
D'ACADIE / Louisiana
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX 
   
    (2) Ward, Reghan
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
 
  (2) Ward, Reghan
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(2) Ward, Reghan
CEFC / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 10:59 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Ward, Reghan CEFC  North TX  A16    Earns points 
2 Kim, Lauren LONESTAR  North TX  B14    Earns points 
3T Hung, Sarah LONESTAR  North TX  B16    Earns points 
3T Wu, Angela LONESTAR  North TX  C16    Earns points 
5 Kim, Catherine LONESTAR  North TX  D16    Earns points 
6 Barsukova, Anita LONESTAR  North TX  C14    Earns points 
7 Steve, Alexis KAIROS  North TX  D15    Earns points 
8 Northrop, Helen LONESTAR  North TX    Earns points 
9 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX    Earns points 
10 Edwards, Darby D'ACADIE  Louisiana    Earns points 
11 Dungey, Amelia KAIROS  North TX  E16    Earns points 
12 Desai, Maya LONESTAR  North TX    Earns points 
13 Zhu, Michelle KAIROS  North TX    Earns points 
14 Hollingsworth, Bailey UNAT / HDAY  North TX    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.