Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Rushing, Brycen B16 / 67  FIT  North TX 
2 Griffin, John B16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
3 Taquet, William B16  FIT  North TX 
4 Ruffner, Blake B15  FIT  North TX 
5 Euscher, Alex C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
6 Zhang, Vincent C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
7 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX 
8 Loveras, Orlando D16  AUSTIN F.C. / FIT  South TX 
9 Gandhi, Nilay D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
10 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX 
11 Wang, Christopher D16  FIT / STMARKS  North TX 
12 Choi, Peter E16  FIT  North TX 
13 Mobley, Jacob E14  REDLANDSFCOK  Oklahoma 
14 Soto, Alejandro FT. BEND  Gulf Coast 
15 Hinojosa, Joshua RRFC  South TX 
16 Kozlowski, Matthew WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast 
17 Jarvis, Daniel FT. BEND  Gulf Coast 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX
2 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Choi, Peter
FIT / North TX
3 D0 D3 D4 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Zhang, Vincent
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 19 +3
Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast
5 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 15 22 -7
Mobley, Jacob
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma
6 D2 D3 D3 D4 D3 0 0.00 15 25 -10
Referee(s):
Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.
FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL

Pool #2
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Euscher, Alex
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
2 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
Wang, Christopher
FIT / North TX
3 D4 D2 V4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7
Loveras, Orlando
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 12 +7
Soto, Alejandro
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast
5 D0 D3 D0 D1 V5 1 0.20 9 23 -14
Kozlowski, Matthew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
6 D3 D3 D1 D0 D3 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Referee(s):
Imhof, Adelia J.
South TX
Jno-Finn, Davis
U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast

Pool #3
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX
1 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 16 -3
Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 12 +5
Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
Gandhi, Nilay
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
4 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
Hinojosa, Joshua
RRFC / South TX
5 D4 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Referee(s):
Evanyk, Nelly N.
LONESTAR / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Rushing, Brycen B16 / 67  FIT  North TX  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Griffin, John B16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 Zhang, Vincent C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.80  22  19  +3  Advanced
4 Taquet, William B16  FIT  North TX  0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
5 Ruffner, Blake B15  FIT  North TX  0.75  17  12  +5  Advanced
6 Wang, Christopher D16  FIT / STMARKS  North TX  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
7 Loveras, Orlando D16  AUSTIN F.C. / FIT  South TX  0.60  19  12  +7  Advanced
8 Bratton, Jack D16  FIT  North TX  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
9 Euscher, Alex C16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
10 Gandhi, Nilay D16  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  0.50  15  15  Advanced
11 Converse, Warren D16  FIT  North TX  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
12 Jarvis, Daniel FT. BEND  Gulf Coast  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
13 Choi, Peter E16  FIT  North TX  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
14 Soto, Alejandro FT. BEND  Gulf Coast  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
15 Mobley, Jacob E14  REDLANDSFCOK  Oklahoma  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
16 Hinojosa, Joshua RRFC  South TX  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
17 Kozlowski, Matthew WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX
 
  (1) Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX
 
(17) Kozlowski, Matthew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
  (17) Kozlowski, Matthew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
 
(16) Hinojosa, Joshua
RRFC / South TX
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
 
    (1) Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX
 
(9) Euscher, Alex
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
  (9) Euscher, Alex
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Euscher, Alex
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
 
  (8) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX
 
 
(8) Bratton, Jack
FIT / North TX
 
   
    (1) Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX
 
(5) Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
  (5) Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  LONESTAR / North TX 
   
  (12) Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast
 
     
(12) Jarvis, Daniel
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast
 
       
    (5) Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX
 
 
(13) Choi, Peter
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
 
  (13) Choi, Peter
FIT / North TX
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  LONESTAR / North TX 
 
  (4) Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
 
 
(4) Taquet, William
FIT / North TX
 
   
    (1) Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX
 
(3) Zhang, Vincent
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  LONESTAR / North TX 
  (3) Zhang, Vincent
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Zhang, Vincent
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
   
  (14) Soto, Alejandro
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast
 
     
(14) Soto, Alejandro
FT. BEND / Gulf Coast
 
       
    (6) Wang, Christopher
FIT / North TX
 
   
(11) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
   
  (11) Converse, Warren
FIT / North TX
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Wang, Christopher
FIT / North TX
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  U. HOUSTON / Gulf Coast 
     
  (6) Wang, Christopher
FIT / North TX
 
     
(6) Wang, Christopher
FIT / North TX
 
       
    (2) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(7) Loveras, Orlando
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX
 
  14 - 11
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
 
  (7) Loveras, Orlando
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Loveras, Orlando
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 2
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  LONESTAR / North TX 
   
  (10) Gandhi, Nilay
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
     
(10) Gandhi, Nilay
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
       
    (2) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(15) Mobley, Jacob
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma
 
  Opponent withdrew
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
 
  (15) Mobley, Jacob
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Imhof, Adelia J.  South TX 
 
  (2) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
 
(2) Griffin, John
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:17 PM
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Rushing, Brycen FIT  North TX  B16    Earns points 
2 Griffin, John SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  B16    Earns points 
3T Ruffner, Blake FIT  North TX  B15    Earns points 
3T Wang, Christopher FIT / STMARKS  North TX  D16  C16  Earns points 
5 Zhang, Vincent SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  C16    Earns points 
6 Taquet, William FIT  North TX  B16    Earns points 
7 Loveras, Orlando AUSTIN F.C. / FIT  South TX  D16    Earns points 
8 Euscher, Alex SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  C16    Earns points 
9 Bratton, Jack FIT  North TX  D16    Earns points 
10 Gandhi, Nilay SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  D16    Earns points 
11 Converse, Warren FIT  North TX  D16    Earns points 
12 Jarvis, Daniel FT. BEND  Gulf Coast    Earns points 
13 Choi, Peter FIT  North TX  E16    Earns points 
14 Soto, Alejandro FT. BEND  Gulf Coast    Earns points 
15 Mobley, Jacob REDLANDSFCOK  Oklahoma  E14    Earns points 
16 Kozlowski, Matthew WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast    Earns points 
17 Hinojosa, Joshua RRFC  South TX    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.