Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Matawaran, Joseph B16 / 90  LONESTAR  North TX 
2 Cho, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX 
3 Ma, Jonathan C16  LONESTAR  North TX 
4 Bonsell, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX 
5 Han, Kaden D15  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX 
6 Yang, Eddie D13  STMARKS  North TX 
7 Li, Evan E16  KAIROS  North TX 
8 Desai, Drewv E16  LONESTAR  North TX 
9 Hayward, Benjamin E16  CEFC  North TX 
10 Lai, Adam E16  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX 
11 Zhou, Matthew E16  LONESTAR  North TX 
12 Lai, Eric E16  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX 
13 Horigome-Pigg, Jake E15  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX 
14 Day, Ivan UNAT / STMARKS  North TX 
15 Howang, Bryan LONESTAR / FASF  Ark-La-Miss 
16 Hurley, Caleb ROCKWALL  North TX 
17 Shang, Eric UNAT / STMARKS  North TX 
18 Green, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX 
19 Then, Michael LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 1 +29
Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Howang, Bryan
LONESTAR / Ark-La-Miss
3 D0 D1 D1 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Li, Evan
KAIROS / North TX
4 D1 D0 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 17 21 -4
Horigome-Pigg, Jake
North TX
5 D0 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Yang, Eddie
STMARKS / North TX
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 18 +7
Green, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX
7 D0 D1 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 30 -26
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley J.
TU OWLS / S. Jersey

Pool #2
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Han, Kaden
LONESTAR / North TX
1 D0 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
3 D1 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 17 -3
Day, Ivan
North TX
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Shang, Eric
North TX
5 D1 D0 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX
6 V5 D1 D0 D2 V5 2 0.40 13 23 -10
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX

Pool #3
On strip A4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Hayward, Benjamin
CEFC / North TX
2 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Hurley, Caleb
ROCKWALL / North TX
3 D1 D0 D1 D1 V5 1 0.20 8 21 -13
Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
5 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 13 +9
Then, Michael
LONESTAR / North TX
6 D1 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Matawaran, Joseph B16 / 90  LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  30  +29  Advanced
2 Cho, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 Yang, Eddie D13  STMARKS  North TX  0.83  25  18  +7  Advanced
4 Ma, Jonathan C16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
5 Day, Ivan UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
6 Lai, Adam E16  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
7 Lai, Eric E16  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
8 Bonsell, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.60  22  13  +9  Advanced
9 Hayward, Benjamin E16  CEFC  North TX  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
10 Horigome-Pigg, Jake E15  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
11 Han, Kaden D15  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
12 Zhou, Matthew E16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
13 Desai, Drewv E16  LONESTAR  North TX  0.40  13  23  -10  Advanced
14 Li, Evan E16  KAIROS  North TX  0.33  17  21  -4  Advanced
15 Hurley, Caleb ROCKWALL  North TX  0.20  21  -13  Advanced
16 Howang, Bryan LONESTAR / FASF  Ark-La-Miss  0.17  12  27  -15  Advanced
17 Shang, Eric UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
18 Then, Michael LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
19 Green, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX  0.00  30  -26  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  (1) Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(17) Shang, Eric
North TX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
  (16) Howang, Bryan
LONESTAR / Ark-La-Miss
 
 
(16) Howang, Bryan
LONESTAR / Ark-La-Miss
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
    (8) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(9) Hayward, Benjamin
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
  (9) Hayward, Benjamin
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (8) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(8) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
    (4) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(5) Day, Ivan
North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
  (5) Day, Ivan
North TX
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
   
  (12) Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(12) Zhou, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
       
    (4) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(13) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (13) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
 
  (4) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(4) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
    (2) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(3) Yang, Eddie
STMARKS / North TX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
  (3) Yang, Eddie
STMARKS / North TX
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Yang, Eddie
STMARKS / North TX
 
   
(19) Green, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
   
  (14) Li, Evan
KAIROS / North TX
 
     
(14) Li, Evan
KAIROS / North TX
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
     
    (3) Yang, Eddie
STMARKS / North TX
 
   
(11) Han, Kaden
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
   
  (11) Han, Kaden
LONESTAR / North TX
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) Han, Kaden
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
     
  (6) Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(6) Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
 
       
    (2) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(7) Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (7) Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
   
  (10) Horigome-Pigg, Jake
North TX
 
     
(10) Horigome-Pigg, Jake
North TX
 
       
    (2) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(15) Hurley, Caleb
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (18) Then, Michael
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(18) Then, Michael
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
   
    (2) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
 
  (2) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(2) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:38 PM
Event classification: C1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  C16    Earns points 
2 Ma, Jonathan LONESTAR  North TX  C16    Earns points 
3T Yang, Eddie STMARKS  North TX  D13  D16  Earns points 
3T Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  C16    Earns points 
5 Matawaran, Joseph LONESTAR  North TX  B16    Earns points 
6 Lai, Eric LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  E16    Earns points 
7 Han, Kaden LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  D15    Earns points 
8 Zhou, Matthew LONESTAR  North TX  E16    Earns points 
9 Day, Ivan UNAT / STMARKS  North TX    Earns points 
10 Lai, Adam LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  E16    Earns points 
11 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  E16    Earns points 
12 Horigome-Pigg, Jake UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  E15    Earns points 
13 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR  North TX  E16    Earns points 
14 Li, Evan KAIROS  North TX  E16    Earns points 
15 Howang, Bryan LONESTAR / FASF  Ark-La-Miss    Earns points 
16 Then, Michael LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX    Earns points 
17 Hurley, Caleb ROCKWALL  North TX    Earns points 
18 Shang, Eric UNAT / STMARKS  North TX    Earns points 
19 Green, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.