Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Hampton-Khamis, Michele C16  NTFA  North TX 
2 Tadlock, Christine C14  FIT  North TX 
3 Lioznyansky, Victoria WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast 
4 Filippov Nemeth, Victoria ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Filippov Nemeth, Victoria
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
1 V5 D3 D2 1 0.33 10 14 -4
Lioznyansky, Victoria
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
2 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 11 15 -4
Hampton-Khamis, Michele
NTFA / North TX
3 V5 V5 V4 3 1.00 14 9 +5
Tadlock, Christine
FIT / North TX
4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.67 12 9 +3
Referee(s):
Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.
FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL
Evanyk, Nelly N.
LONESTAR / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Hampton-Khamis, Michele C16  NTFA  North TX  1.00  14  +5  Advanced
2 Tadlock, Christine C14  FIT  North TX  0.67  12  +3  Advanced
3 Filippov Nemeth, Victoria ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  0.33  10  14  -4  Advanced
4 Lioznyansky, Victoria WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  0.00  11  15  -4  Advanced
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Hampton-Khamis, Michele
NTFA / North TX
 
  (1) Hampton-Khamis, Michele
NTFA / North TX
 
(4) Lioznyansky, Victoria
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  LONESTAR / North TX 
    (1) Hampton-Khamis, Michele
NTFA / North TX
 
(3) Filippov Nemeth, Victoria
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
  (2) Tadlock, Christine
FIT / North TX
 
 
(2) Tadlock, Christine
FIT / North TX
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Chernomashentsev, Alisa A.  FIORETTO F.A. / Gateway FL 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 9:28 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Hampton-Khamis, Michele NTFA  North TX  C16    Earns points, VETWE 
2 Tadlock, Christine FIT  North TX  C14    Earns points, VETWE 
3T Filippov Nemeth, Victoria ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast    VETWE 
3T Lioznyansky, Victoria WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast    VETWE 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.