Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Arnecke, Margaret ROCKWALL  North TX 
2 Lambert, Lisa INTEFAOD  North TX 
3 Mercer DVM, Melanie FIT  North TX 
4 Pisenti, Kerry FIT  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mercer DVM, Melanie
FIT / North TX
1 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 5 +10
Arnecke, Margaret
ROCKWALL / North TX
2 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 7 15 -8
Lambert, Lisa
INTEFAOD / North TX
3 D3 V5 D3 1 0.33 11 11 0
Pisenti, Kerry
FIT / North TX
4 D1 V5 V4 2 0.67 10 12 -2
Referee(s):
Dessens, Adrien D.
BCFA / Gulf Coast
Young, Jay A.
TAMUCC / Plains TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mercer DVM, Melanie FIT  North TX  1.00  15  +10  Advanced
2 Pisenti, Kerry FIT  North TX  0.67  10  12  -2  Advanced
3 Lambert, Lisa INTEFAOD  North TX  0.33  11  11  Advanced
4 Arnecke, Margaret ROCKWALL  North TX  0.00  15  -8  Advanced
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Mercer DVM, Melanie
FIT / North TX
 
  (1) Mercer DVM, Melanie
FIT / North TX
 
(4) Arnecke, Margaret
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Young, Jay A.  TAMUCC / Plains TX 
    (1) Mercer DVM, Melanie
FIT / North TX
 
(3) Lambert, Lisa
INTEFAOD / North TX
 
  8 - 4
Ref:  Young, Jay A.  TAMUCC / Plains TX 
  (3) Lambert, Lisa
INTEFAOD / North TX
 
 
(2) Pisenti, Kerry
FIT / North TX
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Dessens, Adrien D.  BCFA / Gulf Coast 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:21 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Mercer DVM, Melanie FIT  North TX    Earns points, VETWF 
2 Lambert, Lisa INTEFAOD  North TX    Earns points, VETWF 
3T Pisenti, Kerry FIT  North TX    VETWF 
3T Arnecke, Margaret ROCKWALL  North TX    VETWF 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.