Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Arnecke, Darren D15  ROCKWALL  North TX 
2 Kysar, Jason E16  CEFC  North TX 
3 Nynas, Thomas E16  ROCKWALL  North TX 
4 Roach, Jonah CEFC  North TX 
5 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX 
6 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX 
7 Hill, Richard CEFC  North TX 
8 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX 
9 Mahmoud, Hossam FIT  North TX 
10 Alvarado Jr, Emilio CEFC  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Roach, Jonah
CEFC / North TX
1 D3 D1 D4 D2 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX
2 V5 D2 D2 D1 1 0.25 10 18 -8
Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Mahmoud, Hossam
FIT / North TX
4 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.50 16 16 0
Arnecke, Darren
ROCKWALL / North TX
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley J.
TU OWLS / S. Jersey
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX

Pool #2
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kysar, Jason
CEFC / North TX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
Nynas, Thomas
ROCKWALL / North TX
2 D0 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 12 14 -2
Hill, Richard
CEFC / North TX
3 D0 D1 V5 D3 1 0.25 9 16 -7
Alvarado Jr, Emilio
CEFC / North TX
4 D0 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kysar, Jason E16  CEFC  North TX  1.00  20  +19  Advanced
2 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
3 Arnecke, Darren D15  ROCKWALL  North TX  0.75  19  10  +9  Advanced
4 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
5 Mahmoud, Hossam FIT  North TX  0.50  16  16  Advanced
6 Nynas, Thomas E16  ROCKWALL  North TX  0.50  12  14  -2  Advanced
7 Hill, Richard CEFC  North TX  0.25  16  -7  Advanced
8 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
9 Roach, Jonah CEFC  North TX  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
10 Alvarado Jr, Emilio CEFC  North TX  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Kysar, Jason
CEFC / North TX
 
  (1) Kysar, Jason
CEFC / North TX
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Kysar, Jason
CEFC / North TX
 
(9) Roach, Jonah
CEFC / North TX
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
  (8) Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(8) Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
    (1) Kysar, Jason
CEFC / North TX
 
(5) Mahmoud, Hossam
FIT / North TX
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
  (5) Mahmoud, Hossam
FIT / North TX
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 4
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
 
  (4) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX
 
 
(4) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX
 
   
    (1) Kysar, Jason
CEFC / North TX
 
(3) Arnecke, Darren
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J.  TU OWLS / S. Jersey 
  (3) Arnecke, Darren
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Arnecke, Darren
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
   
  (6) Nynas, Thomas
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
     
(6) Nynas, Thomas
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
       
    (3) Arnecke, Darren
ROCKWALL / North TX
 
 
(7) Hill, Richard
CEFC / North TX
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (10) Alvarado Jr, Emilio
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(10) Alvarado Jr, Emilio
CEFC / North TX
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
   
    (2) Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (2) Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(2) Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:27 AM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Kysar, Jason CEFC  North TX  E16    Earns points, VETMS 
2 Arnecke, Darren ROCKWALL  North TX  D15    Earns points, VETMS 
3T Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX    Earns points, VETMS 
3T Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX    Earns points, VETMS 
5 Mahmoud, Hossam FIT  North TX    VETMS 
6 Nynas, Thomas ROCKWALL  North TX  E16    VETMS 
7 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX    VETMS 
8 Alvarado Jr, Emilio CEFC  North TX    VETMS 
9 Hill, Richard CEFC  North TX    VETMS 
10 Roach, Jonah CEFC  North TX    VETMS 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.