Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Dungey, Amelia CEFC 
2 Edwards, Darby EDA 
3 Dockum, Natalie CEFC 
4 Kim, Catherine LONESTAR 
5 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pas, Savannah
LONESTAR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR
2 D3 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 11 18 -7
Dungey, Amelia
CEFC
3 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Dockum, Natalie
CEFC
4 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Edwards, Darby
EDA
5 D1 D3 V5 D2 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Referee(s):
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
2 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
3 Dungey, Amelia CEFC  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
4 Edwards, Darby EDA  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
5 Kim, Catherine LONESTAR  0.25  11  18  -7  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Pas, Savannah 
LONESTAR  (1) Pas, Savannah 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Pas, Savannah 
(5) Kim, Catherine    15 - 12
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
LONESTAR  (5) Kim, Catherine   
(4) Edwards, Darby  15 - 5
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
EDA    (1) Pas, Savannah 
(3) Dungey, Amelia    15 - 10
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
CEFC  (3) Dungey, Amelia     
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Dockum, Natalie   
(7) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
  (2) Dockum, Natalie   
(2) Dockum, Natalie     
CEFC   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:22 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR   
2 Dockum, Natalie CEFC   
3T Kim, Catherine LONESTAR   
3T Dungey, Amelia CEFC   
5 Edwards, Darby EDA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.