Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Dungey, Amelia U / 31  CEFC 
2 Waggoner, Wynne CEFC 
3 Criste, Cecelia CEFC 
4 Kim, Catherine LONESTAR 
5 Walker, Sydney CEFC 
6 Barrie, Quinn CEFC 
7 Edwards, Darby EDA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Waggoner, Wynne
CEFC
1 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 D1 3 0.50 18 23 -5
Criste, Cecelia
CEFC
2 D3 D0 V5 D1 V5 D0 2 0.33 14 22 -8
Dungey, Amelia
CEFC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 10 +16
Walker, Sydney
CEFC
4 D2 D2 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 10 26 -16
Edwards, Darby
EDA
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 14 +12
Barrie, Quinn
CEFC
6 D3 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 4 +26

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kim, Catherine LONESTAR  1.00  30  +26  Advanced
2 Dungey, Amelia U / 31  CEFC  0.83  26  10  +16  Advanced
3 Edwards, Darby EDA  0.67  26  14  +12  Advanced
4 Waggoner, Wynne CEFC  0.50  18  23  -5  Advanced
5 Criste, Cecelia CEFC  0.33  14  22  -8  Advanced
6 Walker, Sydney CEFC  0.17  10  26  -16  Advanced
7 Barrie, Quinn CEFC  0.00  30  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Kim, Catherine 
LONESTAR  (1) Kim, Catherine 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Kim, Catherine 
(5) Criste, Cecelia    15 - 5 
CEFC  (5) Criste, Cecelia   
(4) Waggoner, Wynne  15 - 13   
CEFC    (1) Kim, Catherine 
(3) Edwards, Darby    15 - 8 
EDA  (3) Edwards, Darby     
(6) Walker, Sydney  15 - 1     
CEFC    (3) Edwards, Darby   
(7) Barrie, Quinn    15 - 14   
CEFC  (2) Dungey, Amelia   
(2) Dungey, Amelia  15 - 3   
CEFC   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:51 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Kim, Catherine LONESTAR   
2 Edwards, Darby EDA   
3T Dungey, Amelia CEFC   
3T Criste, Cecelia CEFC   
5 Waggoner, Wynne CEFC   
6 Walker, Sydney CEFC   
7 Barrie, Quinn CEFC   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.