Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA 
2 Green IV, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX  USA 
3 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  USA 
4 Serwotka, Paul CEFC  Georgia  USA 
5 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX / USA
1 D2 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Serwotka, Paul
CEFC / Georgia / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 15 +2
Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX / USA
3 V5 D4 D1 D0 1 0.25 10 19 -9
Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Green IV, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.50 15 11 +4

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  USA  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2 Serwotka, Paul CEFC  Georgia  USA  0.75  17  15  +2  Advanced
3 Green IV, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX  USA  0.50  15  11  +4  Advanced
4 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
5 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  (1) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(5) Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
  (5) Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
 
(4) Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
 
    (2) Serwotka, Paul
CEFC / Georgia / USA
 
(3) Green IV, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
  (3) Green IV, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
   
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Serwotka, Paul
CEFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
 
  (2) Serwotka, Paul
CEFC / Georgia / USA
 
 
(2) Serwotka, Paul
CEFC / Georgia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:12 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Serwotka, Paul CEFC  Georgia  USA   
2 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  USA   
3T Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  USA   
3T Green IV, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX  USA   
5 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.