Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Bonsell, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
2 Brewer, Adam C15  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA 
3 Milligan, Jack D16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
4 Cravey, Michael D16  UTFC / RRFC  South TX  USA 
5 Escueta, Tony (T3) E16  FIT  North TX  USA 
6 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  USA 
7 Kearney, John CEFC  North TX  USA 
8 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA 
9 Roach, Jonah CEFC  North TX  USA 
10 Green IV, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX  USA 
11 Hill, Richard CEFC  North TX  USA 
12 Nicholas, Mark   North TX  USA 
13 Hopkins, Paul CEFC  North TX  USA 
14 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  USA 
15 Boksiner, Vitaliy GBFC  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hopkins, Paul
CEFC / North TX / USA
1 D0 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Kearney, John
CEFC / North TX / USA
2 V5 D3 D1 D1 1 0.25 10 15 -5
Nicholas, Mark
North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 8 +9
Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Referee(s):
Stapleton, Lindsay K.
Philadelphia / USA

Pool #2
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX / USA
1 D1 V5 D1 D0 1 0.25 7 18 -11
Brewer, Adam
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX / USA
3 D3 D0 V5 D2 1 0.25 10 19 -9
Hill, Richard
CEFC / North TX / USA
4 V5 D1 D4 D1 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Escueta, Tony (T3)
FIT / North TX / USA
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 8 +8
Referee(s):
Smith, Brianna A.
Minnesota / USA

Pool #3
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Roach, Jonah
CEFC / North TX / USA
1 D4 D2 V5 D2 1 0.25 13 18 -5
Green IV, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 18 -1
Milligan, Jack
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 13 +7
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA
4 D3 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 14 20 -6
Cravey, Michael
UTFC / South TX / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 14 +5
Referee(s):
Lu, Annamaria
CEFC / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Brewer, Adam C15  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
2 Bonsell, Justin C16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
3 Milligan, Jack D16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  1.00  20  13  +7  Advanced
4 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  USA  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
5 Escueta, Tony (T3) E16  FIT  North TX  USA  0.75  16  +8  Advanced
6 Cravey, Michael D16  UTFC / RRFC  South TX  USA  0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
7 Green IV, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX  USA  0.50  17  18  -1  Advanced
8 Nicholas, Mark   North TX  USA  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
9 Roach, Jonah CEFC  North TX  USA  0.25  13  18  -5  Advanced
10 Hill, Richard CEFC  North TX  USA  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
11 Kearney, John CEFC  North TX  USA  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
12 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  USA  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
13 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA  0.25  18  -11  Advanced
14 Boksiner, Vitaliy GBFC  North TX  USA  0.00  14  20  -6  Advanced
15 Hopkins, Paul CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Brewer, Adam
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
  (1) Brewer, Adam
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Brewer, Adam
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
(9) Roach, Jonah
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX / USA 
  (8) Nicholas, Mark
North TX / USA
 
 
(8) Nicholas, Mark
North TX / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
 
    (1) Brewer, Adam
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
(5) Escueta, Tony (T3)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Smith, Brianna A.  Minnesota / USA 
  (5) Escueta, Tony (T3)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(12) Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX / USA 
   
    (4) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(13) Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Smith, Brianna A.  Minnesota / USA 
 
  (4) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(4) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Smith, Brianna A.  Minnesota / USA 
 
    (1) Brewer, Adam
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
(3) Milligan, Jack
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
  (3) Milligan, Jack
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
(14) Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
   
    (3) Milligan, Jack
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
(11) Kearney, John
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX / USA 
   
  (6) Cravey, Michael
UTFC / South TX / USA
 
     
(6) Cravey, Michael
UTFC / South TX / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Smith, Brianna A.  Minnesota / USA 
     
    (2) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
 
(7) Green IV, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (7) Green IV, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
   
(10) Hill, Richard
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX / USA 
   
    (2) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
 
(15) Hopkins, Paul
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
 
  (2) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
 
(2) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:11 PM
Event classification: D1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Brewer, Adam BOSTN FNCNG. CLB.  New England  USA  C15   
2 Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA  C16   
3T Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  USA  E17 
3T Milligan, Jack LONESTAR  North TX  USA  D16   
5 Escueta, Tony (T3) FIT  North TX  USA  E16   
6 Cravey, Michael UTFC / RRFC  South TX  USA  D16   
7 Green IV, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX  USA   
8 Nicholas, Mark   North TX  USA   
9 Roach, Jonah CEFC  North TX  USA   
10 Hill, Richard CEFC  North TX  USA   
11 Kearney, John CEFC  North TX  USA   
12 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  USA   
13 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA   
14 Boksiner, Vitaliy GBFC  North TX  USA   
15 Hopkins, Paul CEFC  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.