Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Morse, Jeremy KAIRFA  North TX  USA 
2 Hopkins, Paul CEFC  North TX  USA 
3 Roach, Jonah CEFC  North TX  USA 
4 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  USA 
5 Boksiner, Vitaliy GBFC  North TX  USA 
6 Kearney, John CEFC  North TX  USA 
7 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  USA 
8 Hill, Richard CEFC  North TX  USA 
9 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
Morse, Jeremy
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 D1 D2 V5 V5 5 0.63 28 28 0
Hill, Richard
CEFC / North TX / USA
2 D3 D1 V5 D2 D0 D1 D4 V5 2 0.25 21 34 -13
Kearney, John
CEFC / North TX / USA
3 D3 V5 V5 D2 D0 D1 V5 D4 3 0.38 25 30 -5
Hopkins, Paul
CEFC / North TX / USA
4 D2 D0 D0 D1 D0 D4 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 40 -30
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 38 14 +24
Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 12 +28
Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 6 0.75 37 22 +15
Roach, Jonah
CEFC / North TX / USA
8 D4 V5 D4 V5 D0 D2 D1 D2 2 0.25 23 36 -13
Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX / USA
9 D1 D4 V5 V5 D1 D2 D3 V5 3 0.38 26 32 -6

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  USA  1.00  40  12  +28  Advanced
2 Boksiner, Vitaliy GBFC  North TX  USA  0.88  38  14  +24  Advanced
3 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA  0.75  37  22  +15  Advanced
4 Morse, Jeremy KAIRFA  North TX  USA  0.63  28  28  Advanced
5 Kearney, John CEFC  North TX  USA  0.38  25  30  -5  Advanced
6 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  USA  0.38  26  32  -6  Advanced
7 Roach, Jonah CEFC  North TX  USA  0.25  23  36  -13  Advanced
8 Hill, Richard CEFC  North TX  USA  0.25  21  34  -13  Advanced
9 Hopkins, Paul CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  10  40  -30  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  (1) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(9) Hopkins, Paul
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Smith, Brianna A.  Minnesota / USA 
  (8) Hill, Richard
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
 
(8) Hill, Richard
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX / USA 
 
    (1) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(5) Kearney, John
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (5) Kearney, John
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Morse, Jeremy
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 9
Ref:  Stapleton, Lindsay K.  Philadelphia / USA 
 
  (4) Morse, Jeremy
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(4) Morse, Jeremy
KAIRFA / North TX / USA
 
   
    (1) Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2)
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(3) Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Smith, Brianna A.  Minnesota / USA 
  (3) Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 2     
  (6) Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
     
(6) Barrie, Robert
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
       
    (2) Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
 
(7) Roach, Jonah
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (7) Roach, Jonah
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (2) Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
 
(2) Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:02 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Escueta Jr, Antonio (T2) FIT  North TX  USA  E17 
2 Boksiner, Vitaliy GBFC  North TX  USA   
3T Morse, Jeremy KAIRFA  North TX  USA   
3T Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA   
5 Kearney, John CEFC  North TX  USA   
6 Barrie, Robert CEFC  North TX  USA   
7 Roach, Jonah CEFC  North TX  USA   
8 Hill, Richard CEFC  North TX  USA   
9 Hopkins, Paul CEFC  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.