Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Arnecke, Adam U / 7  RFA  North TX 
2 Kielczewski, Alexander U / 20  RFA  North TX 
3 Conine, Tanner LONESTAR  North TX 
4 Dungey, Audrey CEFC  North TX 
5 Barrie, Sadie CEFC  North TX 
6 Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX 
7 Wi, Jaeyoung   North TX 
8 Lisso, Ria LONESTAR  North TX 
9 Zhou, Brian KAIRFA  North TX 
10 Nynas, Miles RFA  North TX 
11 Chon, Taylor   North TX 
12 Kim, Alexander LONESTAR  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip B2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lisso, Ria
LONESTAR / North TX
1 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Zhou, Brian
KAIRFA / North TX
3 D3 D3 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 17 0
Arnecke, Adam
RFA / North TX
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
Chon, Taylor
North TX
5 D1 D1 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 9 22 -13
Dungey, Audrey
CEFC / North TX
6 D2 D3 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Referee(s):
Fadel, Abbas A.
Wisconsin
Dockum Ms., Natalie J.
CEFC / North TX

Pool #2
On strip B3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Nynas, Miles
RFA / North TX
1 D0 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Kielczewski, Alexander
RFA / North TX
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 7 +15
Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
Kim, Alexander
LONESTAR / North TX
4 V5 D1 D1 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Wi, Jaeyoung
North TX
5 V5 D1 D0 D3 V5 2 0.40 14 23 -9
Barrie, Sadie
CEFC / North TX
6 D2 D0 D0 V5 D4 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
2 Conine, Tanner LONESTAR  North TX  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
3 Kielczewski, Alexander U / 20  RFA  North TX  0.80  22  +15  Advanced
4 Arnecke, Adam U / 7  RFA  North TX  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
5 Lisso, Ria LONESTAR  North TX  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
6 Zhou, Brian KAIRFA  North TX  0.40  17  17  Advanced
7 Kim, Alexander LONESTAR  North TX  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
8 Nynas, Miles RFA  North TX  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
9 Wi, Jaeyoung   North TX  0.40  14  23  -9  Advanced
10 Barrie, Sadie CEFC  North TX  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
11 Chon, Taylor   North TX  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
12 Dungey, Audrey CEFC  North TX  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  (1) Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(9) Wi, Jaeyoung
North TX
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  Dockum Ms., Natalie J.  CEFC / North TX 
  (9) Wi, Jaeyoung
North TX
 
 
(8) Nynas, Miles
RFA / North TX
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
 
    (5) Lisso, Ria
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(5) Lisso, Ria
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
  (5) Lisso, Ria
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(12) Dungey, Audrey
CEFC / North TX
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Dockum Ms., Natalie J.  CEFC / North TX 
   
    (5) Lisso, Ria
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
 
  (4) Arnecke, Adam
RFA / North TX
 
 
(4) Arnecke, Adam
RFA / North TX
 
   
    (5) Lisso, Ria
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(3) Kielczewski, Alexander
RFA / North TX
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
  (3) Kielczewski, Alexander
RFA / North TX
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Kielczewski, Alexander
RFA / North TX
 
   
(11) Chon, Taylor
North TX
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
   
  (6) Zhou, Brian
KAIRFA / North TX
 
     
(6) Zhou, Brian
KAIRFA / North TX
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
     
    (2) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(7) Kim, Alexander
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (7) Kim, Alexander
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(10) Barrie, Sadie
CEFC / North TX
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
   
    (2) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (2) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(2) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 10:24 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 Lisso, Ria LONESTAR  North TX   
2 Conine, Tanner LONESTAR  North TX   
3T Kielczewski, Alexander RFA  North TX   
3T Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX   
5 Arnecke, Adam RFA  North TX   
6 Zhou, Brian KAIRFA  North TX   
7 Kim, Alexander LONESTAR  North TX   
8 Wi, Jaeyoung   North TX   
9 Nynas, Miles RFA  North TX   
10 Barrie, Sadie CEFC  North TX   
11 Chon, Taylor   North TX   
12 Dungey, Audrey CEFC  North TX   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.