Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Dungey, Amelia U / 29  CEFC  North TX 
2 Li, Victoria KAIRFA  North TX 
3 Zhu, Michelle KAIRFA  North TX 
4 Larimer, Katherine CEFC  North TX 
5 Bias, Lailah CEFC  North TX 
6 Edwards, Darby D'ACADIE  Louisiana 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Finals
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dungey, Amelia
CEFC / North TX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Larimer, Katherine
CEFC / North TX
2 D2 V5 D3 D0 D2 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Bias, Lailah
CEFC / North TX
3 D2 D2 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Zhu, Michelle
KAIRFA / North TX
4 D1 V5 D4 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 23 -6
Li, Victoria
KAIRFA / North TX
5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 16 13 +3
Edwards, Darby
D'ACADIE / Louisiana
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Referee(s):
Becker III, Will
F.C. - AZ / Arizona
Day, Brian A.
CBSS / Ark-La-Miss

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dungey, Amelia U / 29  CEFC  North TX  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Edwards, Darby D'ACADIE  Louisiana  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
3 Li, Victoria KAIRFA  North TX  0.60  16  13  +3  Advanced
4 Zhu, Michelle KAIRFA  North TX  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
5 Larimer, Katherine CEFC  North TX  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
6 Bias, Lailah CEFC  North TX  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Dungey, Amelia
CEFC / North TX
 
  (1) Dungey, Amelia
CEFC / North TX
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Dungey, Amelia
CEFC / North TX
 
(5) Larimer, Katherine
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  CBSS / Ark-La-Miss 
  (5) Larimer, Katherine
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(4) Zhu, Michelle
KAIRFA / North TX
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  CBSS / Ark-La-Miss 
 
    (1) Dungey, Amelia
CEFC / North TX
 
(3) Li, Victoria
KAIRFA / North TX
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
  (3) Li, Victoria
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(6) Bias, Lailah
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
   
    (3) Li, Victoria
KAIRFA / North TX
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
 
  (2) Edwards, Darby
D'ACADIE / Louisiana
 
 
(2) Edwards, Darby
D'ACADIE / Louisiana
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 9:54 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 Dungey, Amelia CEFC  North TX   
2 Li, Victoria KAIRFA  North TX   
3T Larimer, Katherine CEFC  North TX   
3T Edwards, Darby D'ACADIE  Louisiana   
5 Zhu, Michelle KAIRFA  North TX   
6 Bias, Lailah CEFC  North TX   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.