Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Lai, Adam U / 23  LONESTAR  North TX 
2 Altman, John U / 56  CEFC  North TX 
3 Arnecke, Adam U / 60  RFA  North TX 
4 Conine, Tanner LONESTAR  North TX 
5 Purvis, Mark LONESTAR  North TX 
6 Nynas, Stewart RFA  North TX 
7 Zhou, Matthew KAIRFA  North TX 
8 Green, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX 
9 Hingnekar, Aniket KAIRFA  North TX 
10 Ray, Ian CEFC  North TX 
11 Kielczewski, Alexander RFA  North TX 
12 Nynas, Miles RFA  North TX 
13 Kielczewski, Andre RFA  North TX 
14 Zhou, Brian KAIRFA  North TX 
15 Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX 
16 Whitten, Ryan CEFC  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Green, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX
1 D3 V5 V5 D0 D1 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Whitten, Ryan
CEFC / North TX
2 V5 D4 D1 D1 D3 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Kielczewski, Andre
RFA / North TX
3 D3 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 16 21 -5
Nynas, Stewart
RFA / North TX
4 D2 V5 D2 D0 D1 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Zhou, Matthew
KAIRFA / North TX
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Referee(s):
Fadel, Abbas A.
Wisconsin
Goode, Matthew G.
LONESTAR / North TX

Pool #2
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kielczewski, Alexander
RFA / North TX
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 2 0.50 15 15 0
Nynas, Miles
RFA / North TX
2 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Zhou, Brian
KAIRFA / North TX
3 D3 V5 D1 D3 1 0.25 12 15 -3
Altman, John
CEFC / North TX
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
Purvis, Mark
LONESTAR / North TX
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 12 +3
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX

Pool #3
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX
2 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 17 15 +2
Arnecke, Adam
RFA / North TX
3 D2 D3 V5 D3 1 0.25 13 17 -4
Hingnekar, Aniket
KAIRFA / North TX
4 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.50 13 15 -2
Ray, Ian
CEFC / North TX
5 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Referee(s):
Foster, Andrew
CEFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lai, Adam U / 23  LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 Altman, John U / 56  CEFC  North TX  1.00  20  +18  Advanced
3 Zhou, Matthew KAIRFA  North TX  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
4 Conine, Tanner LONESTAR  North TX  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
5 Purvis, Mark LONESTAR  North TX  0.75  15  12  +3  Advanced
6 Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX  0.50  17  15  +2  Advanced
7 Kielczewski, Alexander RFA  North TX  0.50  15  15  Advanced
8 Ray, Ian CEFC  North TX  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
9 Hingnekar, Aniket KAIRFA  North TX  0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
10 Kielczewski, Andre RFA  North TX  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
11 Green, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
12 Zhou, Brian KAIRFA  North TX  0.25  12  15  -3  Advanced
13 Arnecke, Adam U / 60  RFA  North TX  0.25  13  17  -4  Advanced
14 Whitten, Ryan CEFC  North TX  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
15 Nynas, Stewart RFA  North TX  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
16 Nynas, Miles RFA  North TX  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  (1) Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(16) Nynas, Miles
RFA / North TX
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
    (1) Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(9) Hingnekar, Aniket
KAIRFA / North TX
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
  (9) Hingnekar, Aniket
KAIRFA / North TX
 
 
(8) Ray, Ian
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Goode, Matthew G.  LONESTAR / North TX 
 
    (1) Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(5) Purvis, Mark
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
  (5) Purvis, Mark
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(12) Zhou, Brian
KAIRFA / North TX
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
   
    (13) Arnecke, Adam
RFA / North TX
 
 
(13) Arnecke, Adam
RFA / North TX
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (13) Arnecke, Adam
RFA / North TX
 
 
(4) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
 
    (1) Lai, Adam
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(3) Zhou, Matthew
KAIRFA / North TX
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
  (3) Zhou, Matthew
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(14) Whitten, Ryan
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
   
    (3) Zhou, Matthew
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(11) Green, James (Bud)
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
   
  (6) Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(6) Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Goode, Matthew G.  LONESTAR / North TX 
     
    (2) Altman, John
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(7) Kielczewski, Alexander
RFA / North TX
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Goode, Matthew G.  LONESTAR / North TX 
 
  (10) Kielczewski, Andre
RFA / North TX
 
   
(10) Kielczewski, Andre
RFA / North TX
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
   
    (2) Altman, John
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(15) Nynas, Stewart
RFA / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (2) Altman, John
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(2) Altman, John
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 10:20 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 Lai, Adam LONESTAR  North TX   
2 Altman, John CEFC  North TX   
3T Zhou, Matthew KAIRFA  North TX   
3T Arnecke, Adam RFA  North TX   
5 Purvis, Mark LONESTAR  North TX   
6 Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX   
7 Hingnekar, Aniket KAIRFA  North TX   
8 Kielczewski, Andre RFA  North TX   
9 Conine, Tanner LONESTAR  North TX   
10 Kielczewski, Alexander RFA  North TX   
11 Ray, Ian CEFC  North TX   
12 Green, James (Bud) CEFC  North TX   
13 Zhou, Brian KAIRFA  North TX   
14 Whitten, Ryan CEFC  North TX   
15 Nynas, Stewart RFA  North TX   
16 Nynas, Miles RFA  North TX   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.