Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Heintz, Evin B14 / 77  LONESTAR / SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
2 Lin, Lucas B15  KAIRFA  North TX 
3 Murtaugh Mr., Arthur C15  KAIRFA  North TX 
4 Bonsell, Justin C15  LONESTAR  North TX 
5 Matawaran, Joseph C15  LONESTAR  North TX 
6 Rekieta, Patrick C15  F.A. DENV.  North TX 
7 Lee Mr., Kevin C15  KAIRFA  North TX 
8 Ma, Jonathan D15  LONESTAR  North TX 
9 Milligan Mr., Jack D15  LONESTAR  North TX 
10 Trent, Bridger D15  CEFC  North TX 
11 Cho, Justin D15  LONESTAR  North TX 
12 Woolever, Derek E15  CEFC  North TX 
13 Lai, Eric E15  LONESTAR  North TX 
14 Minne, Andrew E15  RRFC  South TX 
15 Meanor, Samuel E15  CEFC  North TX 
16 Aguinaga, Christian RRFC  South TX 
17 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX 
18 Gautam, Dhruv KAIRFA  North TX 
19 Nicholas, Mark FIT  North TX 
20 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX 
21 Li, Evan KAIRFA  North TX 
22 Dodson, Riley CEFC  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Trent, Bridger
CEFC / North TX
1 V5 D2 D1 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 18 -3
Dodson, Riley
CEFC / North TX
2 D0 D0 D4 D4 D4 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 11 +9
Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX
5 D3 V5 D1 D1 D4 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Li, Evan
KAIRFA / North TX
6 V5 V5 D0 D0 V5 3 0.60 15 20 -5
Referee(s):
Day, Brian A.
CBSS / Ark-La-Miss

Pool #2
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lee Mr., Kevin
KAIRFA / North TX
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Nicholas, Mark
FIT / North TX
3 D0 D1 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Milligan Mr., Jack
LONESTAR / North TX
4 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Meanor, Samuel
CEFC / North TX
5 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 20 19 +1
Aguinaga, Christian
RRFC / South TX
6 D1 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Referee(s):
Becker III, Will
F.C. - AZ / Arizona

Pool #3
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX
1 D1 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 D4 V5 D2 2 0.50 16 11 +5
Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Hayward, Benjamin
CEFC / North TX
4 V5 D0 D0 D2 1 0.25 7 18 -11
Murtaugh Mr., Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Referee(s):
Foster, Andrew
CEFC / North TX

Pool #4
On strip Finals
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
1 D1 D4 D3 V5 1 0.25 13 15 -2
Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Woolever, Derek
CEFC / North TX
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 15 +3
Minne, Andrew
RRFC / South TX
4 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Gautam, Dhruv
KAIRFA / North TX
5 D0 D0 D4 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Referee(s):
Lu, Annamaria
CEFC / Illinois

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Heintz, Evin B14 / 77  LONESTAR / SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2T Murtaugh Mr., Arthur C15  KAIRFA  North TX  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
2T Matawaran, Joseph C15  LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
4 Lin, Lucas B15  KAIRFA  North TX  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
5 Lee Mr., Kevin C15  KAIRFA  North TX  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
6 Ma, Jonathan D15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.80  20  11  +9  Advanced
7 Rekieta, Patrick C15  F.A. DENV.  North TX  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
8 Woolever, Derek E15  CEFC  North TX  0.75  18  15  +3  Advanced
9 Milligan Mr., Jack D15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
10 Li, Evan KAIRFA  North TX  0.60  15  20  -5  Advanced
11 Cho, Justin D15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.50  16  11  +5  Advanced
12 Minne, Andrew E15  RRFC  South TX  0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
13 Meanor, Samuel E15  CEFC  North TX  0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
14 Aguinaga, Christian RRFC  South TX  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
15 Trent, Bridger D15  CEFC  North TX  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
16 Bonsell, Justin C15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.25  13  15  -2  Advanced
17 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  0.25  18  -11  Advanced
18 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
19 Lai, Eric E15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
20 Dodson, Riley CEFC  North TX  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
21 Gautam, Dhruv KAIRFA  North TX  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
22 Nicholas, Mark FIT  North TX  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
  (1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
(17) Hayward, Benjamin
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
  (17) Hayward, Benjamin
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(16) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  CBSS / Ark-La-Miss 
 
    (1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
(9) Milligan Mr., Jack
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
  (9) Milligan Mr., Jack
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Milligan Mr., Jack
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  CBSS / Ark-La-Miss 
 
  (8) Woolever, Derek
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(8) Woolever, Derek
CEFC / North TX
 
   
    (1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
(5) Lee Mr., Kevin
KAIRFA / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Foster, Andrew  CEFC / North TX 
  (5) Lee Mr., Kevin
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Lee Mr., Kevin
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(21) Gautam, Dhruv
KAIRFA / North TX
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  CBSS / Ark-La-Miss 
   
  (21) Gautam, Dhruv
KAIRFA / North TX
 
     
(12) Minne, Andrew
RRFC / South TX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
     
    (4) Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
 
 
(13) Meanor, Samuel
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Foster, Andrew  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (13) Meanor, Samuel
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(20) Dodson, Riley
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Foster, Andrew  CEFC / North TX 
   
    (4) Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
 
  (4) Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
 
 
(4) Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
    (1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
(2T) Murtaugh Mr., Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
  (2T) Murtaugh Mr., Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (2T) Murtaugh Mr., Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(19) Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / Illinois 
   
  (14) Aguinaga, Christian
RRFC / South TX
 
     
(14) Aguinaga, Christian
RRFC / South TX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / Illinois 
     
    (2T) Murtaugh Mr., Arthur
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(11) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / Illinois 
   
  (11) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
       
(22) Nicholas, Mark
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
       
    (11) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Foster, Andrew  CEFC / North TX 
     
  (6) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(6) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
       
    (2T) Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(7) Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  CBSS / Ark-La-Miss 
 
  (7) Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / Illinois 
   
  (10) Li, Evan
KAIRFA / North TX
 
     
(10) Li, Evan
KAIRFA / North TX
 
       
    (2T) Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(15) Trent, Bridger
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
 
  (15) Trent, Bridger
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(18) Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Foster, Andrew  CEFC / North TX 
   
    (2T) Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  CBSS / Ark-La-Miss 
 
  (2T) Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(2T) Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:11 PM
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 Heintz, Evin LONESTAR / SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  B14  B16 
2 Matawaran, Joseph LONESTAR  North TX  C15  C16 
3T Murtaugh Mr., Arthur KAIRFA  North TX  C15  C16 
3T Lin, Lucas KAIRFA  North TX  B15   
5 Lee Mr., Kevin KAIRFA  North TX  C15   
6 Rekieta, Patrick F.A. DENV.  North TX  C15   
7 Milligan Mr., Jack LONESTAR  North TX  D15   
8 Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  D15   
9 Ma, Jonathan LONESTAR  North TX  D15   
10 Woolever, Derek CEFC  North TX  E15   
11 Li, Evan KAIRFA  North TX   
12 Meanor, Samuel CEFC  North TX  E15   
13 Aguinaga, Christian RRFC  South TX   
14 Trent, Bridger CEFC  North TX  D15   
15 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX   
16 Gautam, Dhruv KAIRFA  North TX   
17 Minne, Andrew RRFC  South TX  E15   
18 Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  C15   
19 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX   
20 Lai, Eric LONESTAR  North TX  E15   
21 Dodson, Riley CEFC  North TX   
22 Nicholas, Mark FIT  North TX   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.