Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Kim, Catherine D15  LONESTAR  North TX 
2 Jackson, Lily E15  CEFC  North TX 
3 Williams, Michaela E14  CEFC  North TX 
4 Altman, Leigh CEFC  North TX 
5 Northrop, Helen LONESTAR  North TX 
6 Lu, Annamaria CEFC / LINCOLN SQ.  North TX 
7 Webb, Maud CEFC  North TX 
8 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX 
9 Arnecke, Lauren RFA  North TX 
10 Webb, Nikita CEFC  North TX 
11 Dockum Ms., Natalie CEFC  North TX 
12 Pinkney, Laurel KAIRFA  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip B2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lu, Annamaria
CEFC / North TX
1 D2 D2 V5 D0 D0 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Arnecke, Lauren
RFA / North TX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Smith, Zoe
CEFC / North TX
3 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Altman, Leigh
CEFC / North TX
4 D1 D2 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 13 +7
Webb, Nikita
CEFC / North TX
6 V5 D4 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 19 20 -1
Referee(s):
Becker III, Will
F.C. - AZ / Arizona
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX

Pool #2
On strip B3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pinkney, Laurel
KAIRFA / North TX
1 D1 D1 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Jackson, Lily
CEFC / North TX
3 V5 D2 D4 D0 V5 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Dockum Ms., Natalie
CEFC / North TX
4 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Williams, Michaela
CEFC / North TX
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 10 +10
Webb, Maud
CEFC / North TX
6 V5 D1 D1 D0 D2 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Northrop, Helen LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Arnecke, Lauren RFA  North TX  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 Williams, Michaela E14  CEFC  North TX  0.80  20  10  +10  Advanced
4 Kim, Catherine D15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
5 Dockum Ms., Natalie CEFC  North TX  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
6 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
7 Jackson, Lily E15  CEFC  North TX  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
8 Webb, Nikita CEFC  North TX  0.20  19  20  -1  Advanced
9 Altman, Leigh CEFC  North TX  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
10T Lu, Annamaria CEFC / LINCOLN SQ.  North TX  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
10T Webb, Maud CEFC  North TX  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
12 Pinkney, Laurel KAIRFA  North TX  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  (1) Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Northrop, Helen
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(9) Altman, Leigh
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
  (8) Webb, Nikita
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(8) Webb, Nikita
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
    (4) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(5) Dockum Ms., Natalie
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
  (5) Dockum Ms., Natalie
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(12) Pinkney, Laurel
KAIRFA / North TX
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
   
    (4) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
 
  (4) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(4) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
    (2) Arnecke, Lauren
RFA / North TX
 
(3) Williams, Michaela
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
  (3) Williams, Michaela
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Williams, Michaela
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(10T) Webb, Maud
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
   
  (6) Smith, Zoe
CEFC / North TX
 
     
(6) Smith, Zoe
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
     
    (2) Arnecke, Lauren
RFA / North TX
 
 
(7) Jackson, Lily
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
 
  (7) Jackson, Lily
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(10T) Lu, Annamaria
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
   
    (2) Arnecke, Lauren
RFA / North TX
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (2) Arnecke, Lauren
RFA / North TX
 
 
(2) Arnecke, Lauren
RFA / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:51 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 Arnecke, Lauren RFA  North TX  E16 
2 Kim, Catherine LONESTAR  North TX  D15   
3T Northrop, Helen LONESTAR  North TX   
3T Williams, Michaela CEFC  North TX  E14   
5 Dockum Ms., Natalie CEFC  North TX   
6 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX   
7 Jackson, Lily CEFC  North TX  E15   
8 Webb, Nikita CEFC  North TX   
9 Altman, Leigh CEFC  North TX   
10T Lu, Annamaria CEFC / LINCOLN SQ.  North TX   
10T Webb, Maud CEFC  North TX   
12 Pinkney, Laurel KAIRFA  North TX   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.