Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Goode, Matthew B15 / 76  LONESTAR  North TX 
2 Lin, Lucas B15  KAIRFA  North TX 
3 Heintz, Evin B14  LONESTAR / SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast 
4 Day, Brian C15  CBSS  Ark-La-Miss 
5 Bonsell, Justin C15  LONESTAR  North TX 
6 Lee Mr., Kevin C15  KAIRFA  North TX 
7 Rekieta, Patrick C15  F.A. DENV.  North TX 
8 Sierra, Kate C14  CEFC  North TX 
9 Free, Maria C12  NYU  South TX 
10 Trent, Bridger D15  CEFC  North TX 
11 Ma, Jonathan D15  LONESTAR  North TX 
12 Waddell, Morgan D15  RFA  North TX 
13 Kim, Catherine D15  LONESTAR  North TX 
14 Armenteros, Heriberto D15  SAPFC  South TX 
15 Cho, Justin D15  LONESTAR  North TX 
16 Milligan Mr., Jack D15  LONESTAR  North TX 
17 Woolever, Derek E15  CEFC  North TX 
18 Meanor, Samuel E15  CEFC  North TX 
19 Williams, Michaela E14  CEFC  North TX 
20 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX 
21 Gautam, Dhruv KAIRFA  North TX 
22 Escueta Jr, Antonio FIT  North TX 
23 Dodson, Riley CEFC  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Woolever, Derek
CEFC / North TX
1 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Sierra, Kate
CEFC / North TX
2 V5 D2 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Goode, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Milligan Mr., Jack
LONESTAR / North TX
4 D0 V5 D0 D4 V5 2 0.40 14 16 -2
Free, Maria
NYU / South TX
5 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Gautam, Dhruv
KAIRFA / North TX
6 D1 D4 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX

Pool #2
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dodson, Riley
CEFC / North TX
1 V5 D1 D0 D2 V5 2 0.40 13 20 -7
Meanor, Samuel
CEFC / North TX
2 D1 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.60 22 16 +6
Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
4 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 12 +8
Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
5 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Armenteros, Heriberto
SAPFC / South TX
6 D4 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Referee(s):
Fadel, Abbas A.
Wisconsin
Foster, Andrew
CEFC / North TX

Pool #3
On strip B2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Williams, Michaela
CEFC / North TX
1 D1 D0 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Trent, Bridger
CEFC / North TX
2 V5 D1 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
4 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Escueta Jr, Antonio
FIT / North TX
5 V5 D3 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Lee Mr., Kevin
KAIRFA / North TX
6 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7
Referee(s):
Becker III, Will
F.C. - AZ / Arizona
Lu, Annamaria
CEFC / Illinois

Pool #4
On strip B3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
1 D3 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
Day, Brian
CBSS / Ark-La-Miss
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Waddell, Morgan
RFA / North TX
4 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 9 16 -7
Smith, Zoe
CEFC / North TX
5 D2 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Heintz, Evin B14  LONESTAR / SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 Goode, Matthew B15 / 76  LONESTAR  North TX  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 Day, Brian C15  CBSS  Ark-La-Miss  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4 Bonsell, Justin C15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
5 Lin, Lucas B15  KAIRFA  North TX  0.60  20  12  +8  Advanced
6 Lee Mr., Kevin C15  KAIRFA  North TX  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
7 Rekieta, Patrick C15  F.A. DENV.  North TX  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
8 Woolever, Derek E15  CEFC  North TX  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
9 Ma, Jonathan D15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
10 Free, Maria C12  NYU  South TX  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
11 Cho, Justin D15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
12 Kim, Catherine D15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
13 Milligan Mr., Jack D15  LONESTAR  North TX  0.40  14  16  -2  Advanced
14 Armenteros, Heriberto D15  SAPFC  South TX  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
15 Trent, Bridger D15  CEFC  North TX  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
16 Sierra, Kate C14  CEFC  North TX  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
17 Meanor, Samuel E15  CEFC  North TX  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
18 Escueta Jr, Antonio FIT  North TX  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
19 Dodson, Riley CEFC  North TX  0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
20 Waddell, Morgan D15  RFA  North TX  0.25  16  -7  Advanced
21 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
22 Gautam, Dhruv KAIRFA  North TX  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
23 Williams, Michaela E14  CEFC  North TX  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
  (1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
(17) Meanor, Samuel
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
  (16) Sierra, Kate
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(16) Sierra, Kate
CEFC / North TX
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
 
    (1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
(9) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / Illinois 
  (9) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Ma, Jonathan
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
 
  (8) Woolever, Derek
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(8) Woolever, Derek
CEFC / North TX
 
   
    (1) Heintz, Evin
LONESTAR / Gulf Coast
 
(5) Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
  (5) Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
 
   
(21) Smith, Zoe
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
   
  (12) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(12) Kim, Catherine
LONESTAR / North TX
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
     
    (5) Lin, Lucas
KAIRFA / North TX
 
 
(13) Milligan Mr., Jack
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Foster, Andrew  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (13) Milligan Mr., Jack
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(20) Waddell, Morgan
RFA / North TX
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
   
    (4) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Foster, Andrew  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (4) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(4) Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
    (2) Goode, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
(3) Day, Brian
CBSS / Ark-La-Miss
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Becker III, Will  F.C. - AZ / Arizona 
  (3) Day, Brian
CBSS / Ark-La-Miss
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) Armenteros, Heriberto
SAPFC / South TX
 
   
(19) Dodson, Riley
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
   
  (14) Armenteros, Heriberto
SAPFC / South TX
 
     
(14) Armenteros, Heriberto
SAPFC / South TX
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
     
    (11) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
(11) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T.  CEFC / North TX 
   
  (11) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
       
(22) Gautam, Dhruv
KAIRFA / North TX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
       
    (11) Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
     
  (6) Lee Mr., Kevin
KAIRFA / North TX
 
     
(6) Lee Mr., Kevin
KAIRFA / North TX
 
       
    (2) Goode, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(7) Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
 
  (7) Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX
 
   
(23) Williams, Michaela
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / Illinois 
   
  (10) Free, Maria
NYU / South TX
 
     
(10) Free, Maria
NYU / South TX
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Lu, Annamaria  CEFC / Illinois 
     
    (2) Goode, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(15) Trent, Bridger
CEFC / North TX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (15) Trent, Bridger
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(18) Escueta Jr, Antonio
FIT / North TX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
   
    (2) Goode, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (2) Goode, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
 
(2) Goode, Matthew
LONESTAR / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:31 PM
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 Goode, Matthew LONESTAR  North TX  B15  B16 
2 Heintz, Evin LONESTAR / SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  B14   
3T Lin, Lucas KAIRFA  North TX  B15   
3T Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  D15  C16 
5 Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  C15   
6 Rekieta, Patrick F.A. DENV.  North TX  C15   
7 Ma, Jonathan LONESTAR  North TX  D15   
8 Armenteros, Heriberto SAPFC  South TX  D15   
9 Day, Brian CBSS  Ark-La-Miss  C15   
10 Lee Mr., Kevin KAIRFA  North TX  C15   
11 Woolever, Derek CEFC  North TX  E15   
12 Free, Maria NYU  South TX  C12   
13 Kim, Catherine LONESTAR  North TX  D15   
14 Milligan Mr., Jack LONESTAR  North TX  D15   
15 Trent, Bridger CEFC  North TX  D15   
16 Sierra, Kate CEFC  North TX  C14   
17 Meanor, Samuel CEFC  North TX  E15   
18 Escueta Jr, Antonio FIT  North TX   
19 Dodson, Riley CEFC  North TX   
20 Waddell, Morgan RFA  North TX  D15   
21 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX   
22 Gautam, Dhruv KAIRFA  North TX   
23 Williams, Michaela CEFC  North TX  E14   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.