Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Sierra, Kate C14  CEFC  North TX 
2 Arnecke, Margaret D14  RFA  North TX 
3 Jackson, Beth CEFC  North TX 
4 Altman, Leigh CEFC  North TX 
5 Webb, Maud CEFC  North TX 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Webb, Maud
CEFC / North TX
1 V5 V5 D0 D2 2 0.50 12 15 -3
Altman, Leigh
CEFC / North TX
2 D4 V5 D3 D3 1 0.25 15 16 -1
Jackson, Beth
CEFC / North TX
3 D1 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Sierra, Kate
CEFC / North TX
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Arnecke, Margaret
RFA / North TX
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 10 +9
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX
Foster, Andrew
CEFC / North TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sierra, Kate C14  CEFC  North TX  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2 Arnecke, Margaret D14  RFA  North TX  0.75  19  10  +9  Advanced
3 Webb, Maud CEFC  North TX  0.50  12  15  -3  Advanced
4 Altman, Leigh CEFC  North TX  0.25  15  16  -1  Advanced
5 Jackson, Beth CEFC  North TX  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Sierra, Kate
CEFC / North TX
 
  (1) Sierra, Kate
CEFC / North TX
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Sierra, Kate
CEFC / North TX
 
(5) Jackson, Beth
CEFC / North TX
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Foster, Andrew  CEFC / North TX 
  (4) Altman, Leigh
CEFC / North TX
 
 
(4) Altman, Leigh
CEFC / North TX
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Foster, Andrew  CEFC / North TX 
 
    (1) Sierra, Kate
CEFC / North TX
 
(3) Webb, Maud
CEFC / North TX
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
  (3) Webb, Maud
CEFC / North TX
 
   
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Arnecke, Margaret
RFA / North TX
 
 
(7) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy  GBFC / North TX 
 
  (2) Arnecke, Margaret
RFA / North TX
 
 
(2) Arnecke, Margaret
RFA / North TX
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:30 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 Sierra, Kate CEFC  North TX  C14   
2 Arnecke, Margaret RFA  North TX  D14   
3T Webb, Maud CEFC  North TX   
3T Altman, Leigh CEFC  North TX   
5 Jackson, Beth CEFC  North TX   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.