Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Fahri, Monir J. A16 / 1  CARD  Northern CA 
2 Thrower, Lola D16 / 31  HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
3 Yap, Madeline C17 / 38  HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
4 Balmaseda, Sabrina D17 / 49  CFC  Northern CA 
5 Chernomorsky, Maria D17 / 49  CFC / UFO  Northern CA 
6 Reddy, Shreya U / 49  PFA  Mt. Valley 
7 Lacson, Sarah E16 / 60  LAGUNA / SJSC  Orange Coast 
8 Danahy, Ellen D16 / 65  PDX  Oregon 
9 Chin, Erika E16 / 65  HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
10 Kong, Isabel U / 65  HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
11 Lu, Vivian E17 / 71  PEN  Northern CA 
12 Cao, Stephanie U / 71  LAGUNA  Orange Coast 
13 Shin, Andrea Y.J. D17 / 77  AGFC  Southern CA 
14 Lee, Alexandra E16 / 82  HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
15 Timofeyev, Nicole U / 88  PFA  Mt. Valley 
16 Gulati, Ria D17  PFA  Mt. Valley 
17 Fearns, Zara E17  PEN  Northern CA 
18 Kohlmyer, Roxanne CFC  Northern CA 
19 Bogdanova, Maria HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
20 Rogers, Pauline CARD  Central CA 
21 Cody, Alexandra SCRMNTO  Central CA 
22 Owens, Celine MANHATTAN  Long Island 
23 Andres, Katherine S D'ASARO  Southern CA 
24 Oishi, Megumi PDX  Oregon 
25 Ulibarri, Nevaeh FCAZ  Arizona 
26 Plonka, Kaley S D'ASARO  Southern CA 
27 McGwire, Madeline HDFA  Nevada 
28 Vestel, Mira HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
29 Lee, Michelle TFC  Central CA 
30 Yong, Erika CARD  Central CA 
31 Buhay, Rachel FAD  Colorado 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cody, Alexandra
SCRMNTO / Central CA
1 V5 V5 D0 D3 D1 D4 2 0.33 18 28 -10
Kong, Isabel
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
2 D4 D2 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 20 28 -8
Buhay, Rachel
FAD / Colorado
3 D4 V5 D0 D3 D2 D1 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Fahri, Monir J.
CARD / Northern CA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
McGwire, Madeline
HDFA / Nevada
5 V5 D4 V5 D1 D4 D2 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Lu, Vivian
PEN / Northern CA
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island
7 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Referee(s):
Hristov, Hristo A.
PFA

Pool #2
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chin, Erika
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Thrower, Lola
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
2 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Cao, Stephanie
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
3 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Rogers, Pauline
CARD / Central CA
4 D1 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Kohlmyer, Roxanne
CFC / Northern CA
5 D3 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Plonka, Kaley
S D'ASARO / Southern CA
6 D0 D0 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Referee(s):
Gritsaev, Sergei
USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho

Pool #3
On strip 9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vestel, Mira
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Yap, Madeline
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Shin, Andrea Y.J.
AGFC / Southern CA
3 D4 D3 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Gulati, Ria
PFA / Mt. Valley
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Ulibarri, Nevaeh
FCAZ / Arizona
5 V5 D2 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6
Danahy, Ellen
PDX / Oregon
6 D2 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 22 -2
Referee(s):
Grench, Eileen M.
CARD

Pool #4
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Balmaseda, Sabrina
CFC / Northern CA
1 D3 D4 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 20 23 -3
Lacson, Sarah
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
2 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
Yong, Erika
CARD / Central CA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 16 +9
Andres, Katherine
S D'ASARO / Southern CA
4 D3 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Timofeyev, Nicole
PFA / Mt. Valley
6 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX

Pool #5
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Reddy, Shreya
PFA / Mt. Valley
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
Oishi, Megumi
PDX / Oregon
2 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Bogdanova, Maria
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
3 D1 D3 D0 D2 V5 1 0.20 11 20 -9
Chernomorsky, Maria
CFC / Northern CA
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
Fearns, Zara
PEN / Northern CA
5 D3 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Lee, Michelle
TFC / Central CA
6 D4 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Referee(s):
Tobar Martinez, Joaquin A.
CARD

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Fahri, Monir J. A16 / 1  CARD  Northern CA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Chin, Erika E16 / 65  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 Reddy, Shreya U / 49  PFA  Mt. Valley  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
4 Yong, Erika CARD  Central CA  1.00  25  16  +9  Advanced
5 Lu, Vivian E17 / 71  PEN  Northern CA  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
6 Chernomorsky, Maria D17 / 49  CFC / UFO  Northern CA  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
7 Lacson, Sarah E16 / 60  LAGUNA / SJSC  Orange Coast  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
8 Gulati, Ria D17  PFA  Mt. Valley  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
9 Cao, Stephanie U / 71  LAGUNA  Orange Coast  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
10 Thrower, Lola D16 / 31  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
11 Oishi, Megumi PDX  Oregon  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
12T Yap, Madeline C17 / 38  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
12T Lee, Alexandra E16 / 82  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
14 Timofeyev, Nicole U / 88  PFA  Mt. Valley  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
15 Vestel, Mira HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
16 Owens, Celine MANHATTAN  Long Island  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
17 Danahy, Ellen D16 / 65  PDX  Oregon  0.40  20  22  -2  Advanced
18T Fearns, Zara E17  PEN  Northern CA  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
18T Kohlmyer, Roxanne CFC  Northern CA  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
20 Shin, Andrea Y.J. D17 / 77  AGFC  Southern CA  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
21 Rogers, Pauline CARD  Central CA  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
22 Ulibarri, Nevaeh FCAZ  Arizona  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
23 McGwire, Madeline HDFA  Nevada  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
24 Kong, Isabel U / 65  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.33  20  28  -8  Advanced
25 Cody, Alexandra SCRMNTO  Central CA  0.33  18  28  -10  Advanced
26 Balmaseda, Sabrina D17 / 49  CFC  Northern CA  0.20  20  23  -3  Advanced
27 Bogdanova, Maria HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.20  11  20  -9  Advanced
28 Buhay, Rachel FAD  Colorado  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
29 Andres, Katherine S D'ASARO  Southern CA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
30T Plonka, Kaley S D'ASARO  Southern CA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
30T Lee, Michelle TFC  Central CA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Fahri, Monir J.
CARD / Northern CA
 
  (1) Fahri, Monir J.
CARD / Northern CA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Fahri, Monir J.
CARD / Northern CA
 
(17) Danahy, Ellen
PDX / Oregon
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
  (17) Danahy, Ellen
PDX / Oregon
 
 
(16) Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
    (1) Fahri, Monir J.
CARD / Northern CA
 
(9) Cao, Stephanie
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Grench, Eileen M.  CARD 
  (9) Cao, Stephanie
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
   
(24) Kong, Isabel
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Tobar Martinez, Joaquin A.  CARD 
   
    (9) Cao, Stephanie
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
 
(25) Cody, Alexandra
SCRMNTO / Central CA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
 
  (8) Gulati, Ria
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
 
(8) Gulati, Ria
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Grench, Eileen M.  CARD 
 
    (1) Fahri, Monir J.
CARD / Northern CA
 
(5) Lu, Vivian
PEN / Northern CA
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) Lu, Vivian
PEN / Northern CA
 
   
(28) Buhay, Rachel
FAD / Colorado
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
   
    (12T) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
   
(21) Rogers, Pauline
CARD / Central CA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Grench, Eileen M.  CARD 
   
  (12T) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
     
(12T) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
     
    (12T) Yap, Madeline
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
 
(12T) Yap, Madeline
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (12T) Yap, Madeline
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
   
(20) Shin, Andrea Y.J.
AGFC / Southern CA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Tobar Martinez, Joaquin A.  CARD 
   
    (12T) Yap, Madeline
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
 
(29) Andres, Katherine
S D'ASARO / Southern CA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (4) Yong, Erika
CARD / Central CA
 
 
(4) Yong, Erika
CARD / Central CA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
    (1) Fahri, Monir J.
CARD / Northern CA
 
(3) Reddy, Shreya
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
  (3) Reddy, Shreya
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
   
(30T) Plonka, Kaley
S D'ASARO / Southern CA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Grench, Eileen M.  CARD 
   
    (14) Timofeyev, Nicole
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
   
(18T) Fearns, Zara
PEN / Northern CA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
   
  (14) Timofeyev, Nicole
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
     
(14) Timofeyev, Nicole
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
     
    (14) Timofeyev, Nicole
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
   
(11) Oishi, Megumi
PDX / Oregon
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
   
  (11) Oishi, Megumi
PDX / Oregon
 
       
(22) Ulibarri, Nevaeh
FCAZ / Arizona
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Grench, Eileen M.  CARD 
       
    (6) Chernomorsky, Maria
CFC / Northern CA
 
     
(27) Bogdanova, Maria
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Tobar Martinez, Joaquin A.  CARD 
     
  (6) Chernomorsky, Maria
CFC / Northern CA
 
     
(6) Chernomorsky, Maria
CFC / Northern CA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
     
    (14) Timofeyev, Nicole
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
 
(7) Lacson, Sarah
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (26) Balmaseda, Sabrina
CFC / Northern CA
 
   
(26) Balmaseda, Sabrina
CFC / Northern CA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Tobar Martinez, Joaquin A.  CARD 
   
    (10) Thrower, Lola
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
   
(23) McGwire, Madeline
HDFA / Nevada
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
   
  (10) Thrower, Lola
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
     
(10) Thrower, Lola
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
     
    (2) Chin, Erika
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
 
(15) Vestel, Mira
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Tobar Martinez, Joaquin A.  CARD 
 
  (15) Vestel, Mira
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
   
(18T) Kohlmyer, Roxanne
CFC / Northern CA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Tobar Martinez, Joaquin A.  CARD 
   
    (2) Chin, Erika
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
 
(30T) Lee, Michelle
TFC / Central CA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Tobar Martinez, Joaquin A.  CARD 
 
  (2) Chin, Erika
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
 
(2) Chin, Erika
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Grench, Eileen M.  CARD 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:31 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Fahri, Monir J. CARD  Northern CA  A16    Earns points 
2 Timofeyev, Nicole PFA  Mt. Valley  D17  Earns points 
3T Chin, Erika HLBRSDT  Northern CA  E16  D17  Earns points 
3T Yap, Madeline HLBRSDT  Northern CA  C17    Earns points 
5 Chernomorsky, Maria CFC / UFO  Northern CA  D17    Earns points 
6 Cao, Stephanie LAGUNA  Orange Coast  E17  Earns points 
7 Thrower, Lola HLBRSDT  Northern CA  D16    Earns points 
8 Lee, Alexandra HLBRSDT  Northern CA  E16  E17  Earns points 
9 Reddy, Shreya PFA  Mt. Valley    Earns points 
10 Yong, Erika CARD  Central CA    Earns points 
11 Lu, Vivian PEN  Northern CA  E17    Earns points 
12 Gulati, Ria PFA  Mt. Valley  D17    Earns points 
13 Oishi, Megumi PDX  Oregon    Earns points 
14 Vestel, Mira HLBRSDT  Northern CA     
15 Danahy, Ellen PDX  Oregon  D16     
16 Balmaseda, Sabrina CFC  Northern CA  D17     
17 Lacson, Sarah LAGUNA / SJSC  Orange Coast  E16     
18 Owens, Celine MANHATTAN  Long Island     
19T Fearns, Zara PEN  Northern CA  E17     
19T Kohlmyer, Roxanne CFC  Northern CA     
21 Shin, Andrea Y.J. AGFC  Southern CA  D17     
22 Rogers, Pauline CARD  Central CA     
23 Ulibarri, Nevaeh FCAZ  Arizona     
24 McGwire, Madeline HDFA  Nevada     
25 Kong, Isabel HLBRSDT  Northern CA     
26 Cody, Alexandra SCRMNTO  Central CA     
27 Bogdanova, Maria HLBRSDT  Northern CA     
28 Buhay, Rachel FAD  Colorado     
29 Andres, Katherine S D'ASARO  Southern CA     
30T Plonka, Kaley S D'ASARO  Southern CA     
30T Lee, Michelle TFC  Central CA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.