Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 Yang, Nash D16 / 25  CARD  Central CA 
2 Valdez, Xavier D16 / 32  FCAZ  Arizona 
3 Paluru, Abhijeet D17 / 38  PFA  Mt. Valley 
4 Laudon, Konrad E16 / 54  FCAZ  Arizona 
5 Limb, Matthew U / 73  AGFC  Southern CA 
6 Owens, William D17 / 77  MANHATTAN  Long Island 
7 Marsee, James C17  PFA  Mt. Valley 
8 Hu, William E17  PFA  Mt. Valley 
9 Noble, Nathan HDFA / RSB  Nevada 
10 Abela, Sebastian PEN  Northern CA 
11 Bull, Anderson SAS  Western WA 
12 Owens, Harrison MANHATTAN  Long Island 
13 Dillree, Spencer PDX  Oregon 
14 Orpilla, Apolo Alexander HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
15 Ueyama, Ietetsu PFA  Mt. Valley 
16 Yang, Ziyi CARD  Central CA 
17 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
18 Colombano, Maximillian Vittorio HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
19 Noble, Daniel FCAZ  Arizona 
20 Kowitt, Nolan PEN  Northern CA 
21 Tseng, Joshua   Northern CA 
22 Prochazka, Archer CFC  Northern CA 
23 Covington, Max HDFA  Nevada 
24 Blinkov, Andrey UFO  Northern CA 
25 Leung, Nathan ZFLA  Southern CA 
26 Pilotte, Edward HLBRSDT  Northern CA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 25
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hu, William
PFA / Mt. Valley
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Griffin, Nicholas
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
2 D2 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 24 +1
Leung, Nathan
ZFLA / Southern CA
3 D1 V5 D2 D0 D4 D1 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Noble, Daniel
FCAZ / Arizona
4 D2 D1 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 18 26 -8
Yang, Nash
CARD / Central CA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Covington, Max
HDFA / Nevada
6 D3 D4 V5 D4 D1 D3 1 0.17 20 29 -9
Blinkov, Andrey
UFO / Northern CA
7 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 21 +6
Referee(s):
Gritsaev, Sergei
USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho

Pool #2
On strip 26
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Colombano, Maximillian Vittorio
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
1 D1 D2 D0 D3 V5 D2 1 0.17 13 27 -14
Noble, Nathan
HDFA / Nevada
2 V5 D1 D2 D3 D2 D4 1 0.17 17 26 -9
Marsee, James
PFA / Mt. Valley
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
Valdez, Xavier
FCAZ / Arizona
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Dillree, Spencer
PDX / Oregon
5 V5 V5 D2 D3 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 24 0
Abela, Sebastian
PEN / Northern CA
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
Yang, Ziyi
CARD / Central CA
7 V5 V5 D2 D4 D3 D0 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX

Pool #3
On strip 27
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Prochazka, Archer
CFC / Northern CA
1 D1 D1 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 9 20 -11
Paluru, Abhijeet
PFA / Mt. Valley
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Orpilla, Apolo Alexander
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
3 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Kowitt, Nolan
PEN / Northern CA
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 3 0.60 16 20 -4
Owens, William
MANHATTAN / Long Island
5 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 11 +8
Bull, Anderson
SAS / Western WA
6 D0 D2 D3 V5 D0 1 0.20 10 20 -10
Referee(s):
Fadel, Abbas A.
Wisconsin

Pool #4
On strip 28
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tseng, Joshua
Northern CA
1 V5 D4 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 19 22 -3
Ueyama, Ietetsu
PFA / Mt. Valley
2 D2 V5 D0 D2 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Owens, Harrison
MANHATTAN / Long Island
3 V5 D2 D1 D4 D1 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Limb, Matthew
AGFC / Southern CA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Pilotte, Edward
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 3 0.60 18 20 -2
Laudon, Konrad
FCAZ / Arizona
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Referee(s):
Hristov, Hristo A.
PFA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Laudon, Konrad E16 / 54  FCAZ  Arizona  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
2 Marsee, James C17  PFA  Mt. Valley  0.83  29  15  +14  Advanced
3T Yang, Nash D16 / 25  CARD  Central CA  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
3T Hu, William E17  PFA  Mt. Valley  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
5 Abela, Sebastian PEN  Northern CA  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
6T Paluru, Abhijeet D17 / 38  PFA  Mt. Valley  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
6T Limb, Matthew U / 73  AGFC  Southern CA  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
8 Valdez, Xavier D16 / 32  FCAZ  Arizona  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
9 Blinkov, Andrey UFO  Northern CA  0.67  27  21  +6  Advanced
10 Owens, William D17 / 77  MANHATTAN  Long Island  0.60  19  11  +8  Advanced
11 Orpilla, Apolo Alexander HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
12 Pilotte, Edward HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
13 Kowitt, Nolan PEN  Northern CA  0.60  16  20  -4  Advanced
14 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
15 Dillree, Spencer PDX  Oregon  0.50  24  24  Advanced
16 Yang, Ziyi CARD  Central CA  0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
17 Noble, Daniel FCAZ  Arizona  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
18 Tseng, Joshua   Northern CA  0.20  19  22  -3  Advanced
19 Bull, Anderson SAS  Western WA  0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
20 Owens, Harrison MANHATTAN  Long Island  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
21 Ueyama, Ietetsu PFA  Mt. Valley  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
22 Prochazka, Archer CFC  Northern CA  0.20  20  -11  Advanced
23 Covington, Max HDFA  Nevada  0.17  20  29  -9  Advanced
24 Noble, Nathan HDFA / RSB  Nevada  0.17  17  26  -9  Advanced
25 Colombano, Maximillian Vittorio HLBRSDT  Northern CA  0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
26 Leung, Nathan ZFLA  Southern CA  0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Laudon, Konrad
FCAZ / Arizona
 
  (1) Laudon, Konrad
FCAZ / Arizona
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Laudon, Konrad
FCAZ / Arizona
 
(17) Noble, Daniel
FCAZ / Arizona
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Hristov, Hristo A.  PFA 
  (17) Noble, Daniel
FCAZ / Arizona
 
 
(16) Yang, Ziyi
CARD / Central CA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
 
    (1) Laudon, Konrad
FCAZ / Arizona
 
(9) Blinkov, Andrey
UFO / Northern CA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
  (9) Blinkov, Andrey
UFO / Northern CA
 
   
(24) Noble, Nathan
HDFA / Nevada
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Hristov, Hristo A.  PFA 
   
    (8) Valdez, Xavier
FCAZ / Arizona
 
 
(25) Colombano, Maximillian Vittorio
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
  (8) Valdez, Xavier
FCAZ / Arizona
 
 
(8) Valdez, Xavier
FCAZ / Arizona
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
 
    (3T) Yang, Nash
CARD / Central CA
 
(5) Abela, Sebastian
PEN / Northern CA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
  (5) Abela, Sebastian
PEN / Northern CA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (21) Ueyama, Ietetsu
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
   
(21) Ueyama, Ietetsu
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Oliver, Harold (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado 
   
  (21) Ueyama, Ietetsu
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
     
(12) Pilotte, Edward
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
     
    (3T) Yang, Nash
CARD / Central CA
 
 
(13) Kowitt, Nolan
PEN / Northern CA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Oliver, Harold (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado 
 
  (13) Kowitt, Nolan
PEN / Northern CA
 
   
(20) Owens, Harrison
MANHATTAN / Long Island
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Hristov, Hristo A.  PFA 
   
    (3T) Yang, Nash
CARD / Central CA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
 
  (3T) Yang, Nash
CARD / Central CA
 
 
(3T) Yang, Nash
CARD / Central CA
 
   
    (3T) Yang, Nash
CARD / Central CA
 
(3T) Hu, William
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX
Video:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin
 
  (3T) Hu, William
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3T) Hu, William
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
   
(19) Bull, Anderson
SAS / Western WA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
   
  (19) Bull, Anderson
SAS / Western WA
 
     
(14) Griffin, Nicholas
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
     
    (3T) Hu, William
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
   
(11) Orpilla, Apolo Alexander
HLBRSDT / Northern CA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
   
  (22) Prochazka, Archer
CFC / Northern CA
 
       
(22) Prochazka, Archer
CFC / Northern CA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
       
    (6T) Limb, Matthew
AGFC / Southern CA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
     
  (6T) Limb, Matthew
AGFC / Southern CA
 
     
(6T) Limb, Matthew
AGFC / Southern CA
 
       
    (3T) Hu, William
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
 
(6T) Paluru, Abhijeet
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
 
  (6T) Paluru, Abhijeet
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
   
(26) Leung, Nathan
ZFLA / Southern CA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Oliver, Harold (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado 
   
    (10) Owens, William
MANHATTAN / Long Island
 
   
(23) Covington, Max
HDFA / Nevada
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  CEFC / North TX 
   
  (10) Owens, William
MANHATTAN / Long Island
 
     
(10) Owens, William
MANHATTAN / Long Island
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Oliver, Harold (Bill) W.  NORCOLO / Colorado 
     
    (10) Owens, William
MANHATTAN / Long Island
 
 
(15) Dillree, Spencer
PDX / Oregon
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A.  Wisconsin 
 
  (15) Dillree, Spencer
PDX / Oregon
 
   
(18) Tseng, Joshua
Northern CA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Gritsaev, Sergei  USAFC / Utah-S.Idaho 
   
    (2) Marsee, James
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) Marsee, James
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
 
(2) Marsee, James
PFA / Mt. Valley
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:13 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Yang, Nash CARD  Central CA  D16    Earns points 
2 Hu, William PFA  Mt. Valley  E17    Earns points 
3T Laudon, Konrad FCAZ  Arizona  E16    Earns points 
3T Owens, William MANHATTAN  Long Island  D17    Earns points 
5 Marsee, James PFA  Mt. Valley  C17    Earns points 
6 Limb, Matthew AGFC  Southern CA    Earns points 
7 Valdez, Xavier FCAZ  Arizona  D16    Earns points 
8 Ueyama, Ietetsu PFA  Mt. Valley    Earns points 
9 Abela, Sebastian PEN  Northern CA    Earns points 
10 Paluru, Abhijeet PFA  Mt. Valley  D17    Earns points 
11 Blinkov, Andrey UFO  Northern CA    Earns points 
12 Kowitt, Nolan PEN  Northern CA     
13 Dillree, Spencer PDX  Oregon     
14 Noble, Daniel FCAZ  Arizona     
15 Bull, Anderson SAS  Western WA     
16 Prochazka, Archer CFC  Northern CA     
17 Orpilla, Apolo Alexander HLBRSDT  Northern CA     
18 Pilotte, Edward HLBRSDT  Northern CA     
19 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA     
20 Yang, Ziyi CARD  Central CA     
21 Tseng, Joshua   Northern CA     
22 Owens, Harrison MANHATTAN  Long Island     
23 Covington, Max HDFA  Nevada     
24 Noble, Nathan HDFA / RSB  Nevada     
25 Colombano, Maximillian Vittorio HLBRSDT  Northern CA     
26 Leung, Nathan ZFLA  Southern CA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.